Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian meritorious and long service awards|Royal Red Cross|Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Ball, Louisa Sarah
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bartlett, May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Baxter, Jessie Macdonald
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bishop, E E
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boissier, Phyllis Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bolton, Ethel May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bonnar, Agnes Grant
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Borwick, Isabella Tait
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boughton, Lucy
Unit
No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield ParkConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Brown, Ellen Dennett
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Browne, Emily Gertrude
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Brydon, Jean
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Burns, Grace Helena
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Butler, Ethel Bryce
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cameron, Edith Clare
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Campbell, Lily
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Connolly, Eileen Love
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cooke, Elsie May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Coombes, Annie Isobel
Unit
No. 2 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, SouthallConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cooper, Alice Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cornwell, Edith
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Craven, Mary Lee
Unit
Lord Derby WarrConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cresswick, Blanche
Unit
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cuthbert, Emma Argyle
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Dalyell, Elizabeth
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Davidson, Ethel Sarah
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Dement, Ethel Maud
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Demestre, Sarah Melanie
Unit
No. 3 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Doherty, Gertrude Marion
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Donaldson, Katherine Minnie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Douglas, Alice Grace
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Draper, Elizabeth Helen
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Echlin, Gladys Ivy
Unit
R Vic NetleyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Eldridge, Margaret Francis
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Fielding, Marie Ruth
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Fisher, Mary Ellen
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Fleming, Elizabeth Gertrude
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Furniss, Alma Ethel May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Garden, Effie May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Geoghegan, Elizabeth
Unit
No. 1 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Gibbings, Beatrice Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Gibbon, Beatrice Louise
Unit
R Vic NetleyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Gibson, Jessie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Giddings, Ethel Mary Ann
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Gilliland, Winifred Anna Cameron
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Green, Clarice Elizabeth
Unit
No. 3 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, DartfordConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Greig, Elsie Stewart
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hancock, A M
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hart, Anne Kidd
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hart, Esther
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hedderman, Ellen Ethel Jean
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hodson, Ada
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Homan, Helen Marie Maud
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Horne, Elizabeth Lawrence
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hutt, Evelyn Victoria
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Hutton, Eileen Isabel
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Jarrett, Gladys Webster
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Jeffries, Eleanor Wibmer
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Johnston, Julia Bligh
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Jones, Hilda Fanny
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Jones, Maggie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Keith, Helen
Unit
No. 3 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, DartfordConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Kelly, Alicia Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Kemp, Alice Annie
Unit
Lord Derby WarrConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Kennedy, Jessie Violet Marion
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Keys, Constance Mabel
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Kidd, Ruby Gourlay
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
King, Amy
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Leake, Nollie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Lee-Archer, Estelle
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Linklater, Elma Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Lovell, Ilma Gertrude
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Macdonald, Eva Isobel
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Mackenzie, Lily
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Marshall, Clemintina Hay
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
McDonald, Jessie Buchanan
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
McDonald, Sadie Charlotte
Unit
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
McIntosh, Lucy Wise
Unit
No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield ParkConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
McNulty, Margaret
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Meade, Ethel May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Mears, Minnie Victoria
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Menhennet, Edith May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Mills, Violet Annie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Molloy, Jane Elizabeth Boobridge
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Morrice, Nellie Constance
Unit
25th Gen HospConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Mosey, Elizabeth
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Nagle, Nan
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Newton, Dorothy Jane Louisa
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Nicholls, Florence Annie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Nicholson, Mary Eveline
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Nobbs, Evelyn Jane
Unit
No. 1 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
O'Connor, Catherine
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
O'Dwyer, Ida
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
O'Neill, Annie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Paten, Eunice Muriel Harriett
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Perrin, Henrietta
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Peters, Ethel Alice
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Pidgeon, Elsie Clare
Unit
No. 3 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Pocock, Anne Bessie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class)