Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the Bath|Companion of the Order of the Bath (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
-
Bennett, Henry Gordon
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bessell-Browne, Alfred Joseph
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Brand, Charles Henry
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Bruche, Julius Henry
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Burnage, Granville John
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Cannan, James Harold
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Chauvel, Sir Harry
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Courtney, Richard Edmond
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Coxen, Walter Adams
Unit
Royal Australian ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Drake-Brockman, Edmund Alfred
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Elliott, Harold Edward
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Foott, Cecil Henry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Foster, William James
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Gellibrand, John
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Giblin, Wilfred Wannostrocht
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Glasgow, Thomas William
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Grimwade, Harold William
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Heane, James
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath