Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|Officer of the Order of the British Empire (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Robinson, Charles Walter
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Ross, Clara Louisa
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sabeston, Robert
Unit
Australian Army Pay CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sanderson, William Lachlan
Unit
4th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Saunders, Frank Veall
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Saw, Athelstan John Henton
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sawers, John Boothman
Unit
Australian Army Pay CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sexton, Eric James
Unit
Machine GunsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Shannon, William Floyd
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sherington, Guy
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Simonson, Paul William
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Stacy, Valentine Osborne
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Steel, Thomas Heron
Unit
Australian Overseas Training BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Stevenson, Walter Ormond
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Storey, John Colvin
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sturdee, Vernon Ashton Hobart
Unit
5th Australian Divisional EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Summons, Walter Ernest
Unit
No. 14 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sutherland, Bertram Milne
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Sutton, Harvey
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire