Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|French awards and medals|French Croix de Guerre (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Anderson, James
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Appleton, Frederick William
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Archibald, John Arnold
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Arnott, Bruce Hardy
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Aurousseau, Marcel
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Barber, George Walter
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Bawden, William Gilbert Harvey
Service Number: 318
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Berry, Harold Leonard James
Service Number: 41
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Black, Percy Charles Harbert
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Blamey, Thomas Albert
Unit
Australian CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boatwright, James John
Service Number: 7346
Unit
1st Army Troops Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boccard, Charles
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boccard, Charles
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Boland, Harold
Service Number: 2278
Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Borneman, Albert
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Borwick, Thomas Faulkiner
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Brown, Alfred George
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Brown, Arthur Balfour Douglas
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Burnell, John Gurner
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre