Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Victoria Cross (remove)
-
-
Beatham, Robert Matthew
Service Number: 2742
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Birks, Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Blackburn, Arthur Seaforth
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Borella, Albert Chalmers
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Brown, Walter Ernest
Service Number: 1689A
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Buckley, Alexander Henry
Service Number: 1876
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Buckley, Maurice Vincent
Service Number: 6594
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Bugden, Patrick Joseph
Service Number: 3774
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Burton, Alexander Stewart
Service Number: 384
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Carroll, John
Service Number: 1804
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cartwright, George
Service Number: 726
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Castleton, Claud Charles
Service Number: 1352
Unit
5th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cherry, Percy Herbert
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Cooke, Thomas
Service Number: 3055
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Currey, William Matthew
Service Number: 1584a
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Dalziel, Henry
Service Number: 1936
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Davey, Phillip
Service Number: 1327
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Dunstan, William
Service Number: 2130
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross -
Dwyer, John James
Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Victoria Cross