Honours and Awards
Filters
-
Agnew, Rupert Reid
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Agnew, Rupert Reid
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ahern, Francis Daniel
Service Number: 2382
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ahnall, Karl Adolf Bonaparte
Service Number: 555
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ahrens, Charles
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Ahrens, Charles
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Ahrens, Charles
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Aiken, James Hope
Service Number: 9466
Unit
17th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aiken, William Andrew
Service Number: 32
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aikman, George Ernest
Service Number: 218
Unit
Light HorseConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Aimers, Walter
Service Number: 323
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ainley, Fred Wilfred
Service Number: 3346
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Ainsworth, Henry Arthur
Service Number: 3227
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ainsworth, Samuel James
Service Number: 5026
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ainsworth, Walter George
Service Number: 1158
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aitchison, Roderick McLean
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Aitken, Adam
Service Number: 1049
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aitken, Gordon Kynoch Raymond
Service Number: 3491
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Aitken, James Murray
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross