Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian meritorious and long service awards|Royal Red Cross|Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) (remove)
-
Ball, Louisa Sarah
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bartlett, May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Baxter, Jessie Macdonald
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bishop, E E
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boissier, Phyllis Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bolton, Ethel May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bonnar, Agnes Grant
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Borwick, Isabella Tait
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boughton, Lucy
Unit
No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield ParkConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Brown, Ellen Dennett
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Browne, Emily Gertrude
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Brydon, Jean
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Burns, Grace Helena
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Butler, Ethel Bryce
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cameron, Edith Clare
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Campbell, Lily
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Connolly, Eileen Love
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Cooke, Elsie May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Coombes, Annie Isobel
Unit
No. 2 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, SouthallConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class)