Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
A'Beckett, Hastings Elwyn
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
A'Beckett, Hastings Elwyn
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
A'Beckett, Malwyn Hayley
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
A'Beckett, Malwyn Hayley
Unit
44th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
A'Court, Alan Worsley Holmes
Unit
4th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
A'Court, Alan Worsley Holmes
Unit
4th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Medaille Des Epidemies, Silver -
A'Court, Arthur John
Service Number: 3226
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aarons, Daniel Sidney
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Aarons, Daniel Sidney
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Abbey, James Edward
Service Number: 3
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abbey, James Edward
Service Number: 3
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Medal -
Abbot, Frederick
Service Number: 158
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abbott, Paul de Mont
Service Number: 2561
Unit
I Anzac CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Paul de Mont
Service Number: 2561
Unit
Australian CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, Percy Phipps
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of St Michael and St George -
Abbott, Roy Campbell
Service Number: 18422
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abbott, William Christie
Service Number: 3754
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abelscaln, Edward
Service Number: 96
Unit
2 Division Provost CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aber, John
Service Number: 197
Unit
2nd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abercrombie, Percy John
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Abercrombie, Percy John
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Abercromey, Harold Ralph
Service Number: 10229
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aberdeen, Montrose Clement
Service Number: 6012
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Aberle, Ernest
Service Number: 6191
Unit
12th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abey, Cyril
Unit
1st Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Cross -
Abigail, Thomas Gerard
Service Number: 19036
Unit
107th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abrahall, James Hoskyns
Service Number: 2626
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abraham, Eric
Service Number: 4355
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Chevalier of the Legion of Honour, Fifth Class -
Abraham, George
Service Number: 1910
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Abraham, George
Service Number: 2327
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Abrahams, John James Albert
Service Number: 10331
Unit
1st Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Ackerman, Clarence James
Service Number: 6618
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ackland, Edgar Stanley
Service Number: 1176
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Ackroyd, John Edwin
Service Number: 324
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Acres, John Joseph
Service Number: 1013
Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Acton, Arthur John
Service Number: 6212
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Acton, Norman
Service Number: 152
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Acton, William Edward
Service Number: 4726
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Acworth, Walter Cornelius
Service Number: 13584
Unit
14th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adair, Cyril Morrison
Service Number: 5
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adam, Basil Gunnis
Service Number: 4608
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adam, John Paterson
Service Number: 15076
Unit
No. 14 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Mention in despatches -
Adam, John Peter
Service Number: 102
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adam, Robert James
Service Number: 39
Unit
41st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adams, Alan Cecil
Service Number: 6606
Unit
8th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adams, Alexander
Service Number: 3895
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adams, Arthur
Service Number: 6767
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Military Medal -
Adams, Arthur Edward
Service Number: 129
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal