Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Service Order|Bar to Distinguished Service Order (remove)
-
Brazenor, William
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Cameron, Donald
Unit
12th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Christie, Robert
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Corrigan, John Joseph
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Denehy, Charles Aloysius
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Duggan, Bernard Oscar Charles
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Duncan, Walter John Clare
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Elliott, Charles Hazell
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Gellibrand, John
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Grant, William
Unit
Light HorseConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Imlay, Alexander Peter
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
James, William Edward
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
King, Dennis Malcolm
Unit
The King's Regiment (Liverpool)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Layh, Herbert Thomas Christoph
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Leane, Raymond Lionel
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Loutit, Noel Medway
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Mackay, Iven Giffard
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Marshall, Norman
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McArthur, John
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McClean, Frederick Stephen
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
McSharry, Terence Patrick
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Mitchell, John Wesley
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Murphy, George Francis
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Murray, Henry William
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Plant, Eric Clive Pegus
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Rankin, George James
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Salisbury, Alfred George
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Sasse, Cecil Duncan
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Scanlan, John Joseph
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Scott, William Henry
Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Smith, Robert
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Stacy, Bertie Vandeleur
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Stewart, James Campbell
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Todd, Thomas John Marr
Unit
10th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Toll, Frederick William
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Travers, Reginald John Albert
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Ulrich, Theodore Frederick
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Watson, Charles Vincent
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Wilder-Neligan, Maurice
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order -
Woods, Percy William
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Distinguished Service Order