Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Military Cross|Bar to Military Cross (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
McKenzie, Keith Wemyss
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
McLean, Kenneth Arthur
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
McNaught, William Robert Creen
Unit
118th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Meyers, Ernest Henry William
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Mills, Ernest Henry Whitford
Unit
1st Australian Camel BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Moore, John Charles
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Morpeth, William Kent
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Morris, Alfred George
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Mott, John Eldred
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Muirson, Kenneth Basil
Unit
15th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Mummery, Clarence Tasman
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Murdoch, Ivon George
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Neal, Norman Percy Harold
Unit
1st Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
North, Francis Roger
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Nott, Joseph Henry
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
O'Brien, Michael Joseph
Unit
PnrConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
O'Shea, Patrick Joseph Francis
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Oliver, Calder Kernot
Unit
15th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Parkes, Percy George Rupert
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Pearson, Harold Ford
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Peters, Charles Harold
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Phillips, Roy Cecil
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Piercy, Joseph Eric
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Plomley, Norman Rutledge
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Portman, Victor Bernard
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Potts, Roy Edred
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Punch, Joseph James Raphael
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Robb, James Ravie
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Robinson, George Seabourne
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sale, Frederick
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sampson, Reginald William
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Samson, Cedric Murray
Unit
9th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sanderson, Alexander
Unit
3rd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Schroder, John Donald
Unit
5th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Scudds, Howard Wilson
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sell, Cyril Legatt
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Seton, Leonard Cariston
Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sladdin, Alexander
Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Slaughter, Thomas Archibald
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Smith, Robert James
Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Smith, Ross Macpherson
Unit
No. 1 Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Smith, Walter Edmond
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Smythe, Edward Vivian
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Smythe, Vernon Erle
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Snape, John Edward Macartney
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Stapleton, Claude Augustine
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Steele, David MacDonald
Unit
13th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Stewart, Ingles Peter
Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Stoerkel, Charles William
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Stutchbury, Eric William
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Sullivan, James
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Taylor, Harold Bufield
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Taylor, Robert Ernest
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Temple, Alfred Douglas
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Toft, John Percy Gilbert
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Tulloch, Eric William
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Tutton, Norman Reginald
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Varley, Arthur Leslie
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Vaughan, George
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Vincent, James
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Vowles, Phillip Edward Michael
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Wadge, Frank
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Waite, William
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Wallis, William Dane
Unit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Watson, William Thornton
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Whitfield, Norman Harold
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Wilkins, George Hubert
Unit
Australian Imperial ForceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Wiltshire, John Albert
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Woodward, Oliver Holmes
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross -
Young, Stanley Walton
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Bar to Military Cross