Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Conduct Medal (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
-
-
Askew, Christopher Scott
Service Number: 2777
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Aslatt, Harold Francis
Service Number: 1309
Unit
12th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Asprey, Gordon Roy
Service Number: 2561
Unit
1st Aust Supp DetConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Atkins, John Richard
Service Number: 1712
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Atkinson, William
Service Number: 93A
Unit
8th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Austin, Thomas
Service Number: 321
Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ayling, Frederick Clarence
Service Number: 1797A
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ayling, Walter
Service Number: 189
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ayres, Harry George
Service Number: 34
Unit
Mtd RgtConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baddon, Albert Munro
Service Number: 6836
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Bainbrigge, Albert
Service Number: 1722
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baker, Arthur Robert
Service Number: 553
Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baker, George Ernest Anthony
Service Number: 882
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baker, Henry Howard
Service Number: 8567
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baker, William Henry
Service Number: 3036
Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Baldwin, Alan
Service Number: 1082
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ball, Adrian
Service Number: 377
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ball, Ernest
Service Number: 1874
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ball, George
Service Number: 881
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal