Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the Bath|Companion of the Order of the Bath (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Howse, Sir Neville
Unit
MEF (Staff)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Hughes, Frederick Godfrey
Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Johnston, George Jamieson
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lamrock, John
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Leane, Raymond Lionel
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Legge, James Gordon
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Lloyd, Herbert William
Unit
5th Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Martin, Edward Fowell
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McCay, James Whiteside
Unit
Australian Imperial ForceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
McNicoll, Walter Ramsey
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Monash, John
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Paton, John
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Pope, Harold
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Robertson, James Campbell
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Rosenthal, Charles
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Ryan, Charles Snodgrass
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Ryrie, Granville De Laune
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Smith, Ernest Hilmer
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath -
Sutton, Alfred
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Companion of the Order of the Bath