Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|French awards and medals|French Croix de Guerre (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
Heritage, Francis Bede
Unit
1st Battalion (Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Herring, Sydney Charles Edgar
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hobbs, Joseph John Talbot
Unit
5th Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hobbs, Joseph John Talbot
Unit
5th Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hodges, George Cooper
Service Number: 1624
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hodgson, William Roy
Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Holdgate, Humphrey
Unit
13th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hollingworth, Albert
Service Number: 1852
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Holmes, Edward Selwyn
Service Number: 10528
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Holmes, Mervyn John
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Horne, Cyril Denis
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Hunn, Sydney Arthur
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Irwin, Thomas Edward William W
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jackson, Samuel Henry
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jeffrey, William Oakford
Service Number: 29874
Unit
51st Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jenkins, William Roy
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Johnson, Harold Woodford
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jones, Oscar Anglesey
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre -
Jones, Percy
Service Number: 2481
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: French Croix de Guerre