Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (3 applied)
Clear All- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
- Conflict : First World War, 1914-1918 (remove)
- honour award : Awards and medals|Egyptian awards and medals|Order of the Nile|Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class (remove)
-
Bailey, Percival John
Unit
11th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Cameron, Donald Charles
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Chauvel, Sir Harry
Unit
StaffConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Foster, William James
Unit
General ListConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Fuller, Colin Dunmore
Unit
6th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Grant, William
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Loveridge, Norman Balfour
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Macarthur-Onslow, George Macleay
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
McCall, John Patrick Lawton
Unit
1st Australian Signal SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class -
Richardson, John Dalyell
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Egyptian Order of the Nile, Third Class