Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian orders|Order of the British Empire|British Empire Medal (remove)
- Conflict : Korea, 1950-1953 (remove)
-
-
Baxter, James
Service Number: F40064
Unit
HMAS AnzacConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Boyd, Jack
Service Number: 23509
Unit
HMAS WarramungaConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Chaffey, Ronald Ellis
Service Number: A2317
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Dalgleish, Andrew Gloag
Service Number: 29576
Unit
HMAS AnzacConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Deed, Raymond
Service Number: 1921
Unit
1 RHUConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Dickson, David Charles Sinclair
Service Number: 32295
Unit
British Commonwealth Occupation ForceConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Freeman, Michael Patrick
Service Number: A2171
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Harding, Ernest Frank
Service Number: 21132
Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Harris, Alfred Sydney
Service Number: 24157
Unit
HMAS WarramungaConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Martin, Robert Joseph
Service Number: A2243
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Miller, William James
Service Number: 3749
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Roberts, Alexander Charles
Service Number: A486
Unit
No. 391 (Base) SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Russell, Robert James
Service Number: 22790
Unit
Australian ArmyConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Sainsbury, John Henry
Service Number: 21131
Unit
British Commonwealth Occupation ForceConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Summers, James Edward
Service Number: 32350
Unit
Royal Australian Electrical and Mechanical EngineersConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal -
Watkins, William George
Service Number: 210234
Unit
1st Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: British Empire Medal