Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Graves, John Joseph
Service Number: 647
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Gray, Cornilis Hyram
Service Number: 278
Unit
37th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Green, James William
Service Number: 282
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Green, John Willoughby
Service Number: 384
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Griffith, Edward
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Griffiths, Richard Ernest
Service Number: 1731
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Griggs, Percy Talbot
Service Number: 121
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Guest, John Victor Hume
Unit
8th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Guest, William Roy
Service Number: 1549
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Hammond, Ernest Percival
Service Number: 789
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Hardwicke, Reginald Alfred
Service Number: 19090
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Harley, John
Service Number: 1883
Unit
13th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Harvey, Thomas Daniel
Service Number: 33710
Unit
18th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Hatch, John Joseph
Service Number: 686
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Hawkshaw, Benjamin William
Service Number: 3306
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Haysey, Robert Ellsmere
Service Number: 2588
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Heane, James
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Heenan, James
Service Number: 810
Unit
3rd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre -
Henry, James
Service Number: 847
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Belgian Croix de Guerre