Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Bentley, Allen Richard
Service Number: NX21473
Unit
2/13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Bentley, John Thomas
Service Number: 664
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berkeley, Wilfred Nicholas
Service Number: 808
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berman, Donald Frederick
Service Number: 1070
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berriman, Vincent
Service Number: 24381
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berry, George Thomas
Service Number: VX31716
Unit
2/24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berry, Graham Godfrey
Service Number: 32
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berry, John
Service Number: 348
Unit
5th South Australian Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Berry, Lester
Service Number: 1990
Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Besanko, Cyril Victor Moyle
Service Number: 6
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Beswick, Basil
Service Number: 136
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Beswick, Charles William
Service Number: 237
Unit
MG SqnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Billing, Ernest William
Service Number: 128
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Bingham, Geoffrey John Walter
Service Number: NX51770
Unit
8 Division SignalsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Birchmore, William Albert
Service Number: 6515
Unit
4th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Birrell, William Herbert
Service Number: 695
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Birthisel, John Richard
Service Number: 1350
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Birtles, Charles
Service Number: 2117
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Bishop, Charles George
Service Number: 2333
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal