Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (1)
-
Campbell, Eric
Unit
46th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Campbell, Ian Ross
Service Number: VX21
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Campbell, John Charles
Unit
7th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Campbell, Ronald Douglas
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cannan, James Harold
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cape, Charles Scarvell
Unit
New South Wales Citizen BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cape, Timothy Frederick
Service Number: VX74788
Unit
Advanced Land HeadquartersConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Carington, Rupert Clement George
Unit
3rd New South Wales Imperial BushmenConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Carr, Reginald Blakeney
Unit
13th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Carter, Archibald Arthur Cameron
Service Number: VX13696
Unit
2/12th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Carter, Gordon Senior
Service Number: VB336939
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Carter, Herbert Gordon
Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Casey, Richard Gavin Gardiner
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Cave, Mylles Wysmarus
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Chalmers, Frederick Royden
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Chambers, Roy William
Unit
11th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Champion De Crespigny, Constantine Trent
Unit
No. 1 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Chanter, John Courtenay
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order -
Chapman, Clement Lorne
Unit
5th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Service Order