Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (3)
-
-
Adcock, Alice
Service Number: VFX47770
Unit
2/9 Australian General HospitalConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Anderson, Marjory Jean
Service Number: NFX180285
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Andrews, Gertrude Jessie
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Ball, Louisa Sarah
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Barnes, Kathleen Hope
Service Number: WFX1543
Unit
105 Casualty Clearing StationConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bartlett, May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Barton, A
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Baxter, Jessie Macdonald
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Beaumont, Cornice
Service Number: 206686
Unit
QAIMNSConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bishop, E E
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Blanch, Jessie Jane
Service Number: QFX19074
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boissier, Phyllis Mary
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bolton, Ethel May
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bone, Ella Muriel
Service Number: N54649
Unit
RAAFNSConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bonnar, Agnes Grant
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bonnin, Kathleen Patricia
Service Number: SFX10158
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Borwick, Isabella Tait
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Boughton, Lucy
Unit
No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield ParkConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class) -
Bowe, Ethel Jessie
Service Number: VFX384
Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Royal Red Cross (2nd Class)