Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
award authority (5)
-
Conflict (12)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (163)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (343)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (2)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (1)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (22)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (15)
- Period 1920-1929 (2)
- Period 1930-1939 (27)
- Period 1950-1959 (126)
- Period 1960-1969 (127)
- Period 1970-1979 (49)
- Period 1980-1989 (7)
Show More
-
-
Adams, John McLauchlan
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Addison, Sydney Wentworth
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Adey, John Kellerman
Unit
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Aitken, Edward Fawcett
Service Number: 337680
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Alexander, James
Service Number: 44
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Alexander, Munro Scott
Service Number: NX474
Unit
Lae Base Sub Area General Staff BranchConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Allan, Herbert Trangmar
Service Number: NX12229
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Allaway, Arthur Godfrey
Service Number: 350008
Unit
AA Legal CorpsConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Allen, David
Service Number: 335034
Unit
PNGDFConflict
Period 1970-1979Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Allen, Graham Stuart
Service Number: 237616
Unit
RAEMEConflict
Period 1960-1969Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Amies, Jack Lowell
Service Number: QX6007
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Andersen, John Strathord
Service Number: VX26
Unit
NGF HQConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Charles Victor
Service Number: 337577
Unit
Royal Australian Army Ordnance CorpsConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, John Charles Balfour
Unit
Royal Australian NavyConflict
Period 1950-1959Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Robert Cairns Amos
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Sidney Arthur
Unit
HMS ForteConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, Thomas Lynewolde
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Anderson, William Hopton
Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Period 1930-1939Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire -
Andrew, John David
Service Number: 3327
Unit
Australian Force VietnamConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975Award/Recommendation
Award: Officer of the Order of the British Empire