Honours and Awards
Filters
-
-
Allen, William Llewellyn
Service Number: 407633
Unit
No. 2 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Allsop, Gordon Campbell
Service Number: 408945
Unit
No. 269 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Anderson, Edward Leslie James
Service Number: 404160
Unit
No. 11 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Anderson, Roy Frank
Service Number: 411270
Unit
No. 150 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Appleton, Robert Alfred
Service Number: 400639
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Armstrong, Tony Charles
Service Number: A34233
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Aubert, Charles Oscar
Service Number: 403490
Unit
No. 12 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Avery, Allen James
Service Number: 439528
Unit
No. 625 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Baker, George Dawson
Service Number: 412880
Unit
No. 24 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Baker, Louis Michael Gabriel
Service Number: 426507
Unit
No. 166 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bamber, Fred
Service Number: 10530
Unit
No. 461 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Banks, Raymond Victor
Service Number: 404463
Unit
No. 178 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Barnard, David Thomas
Service Number: 401634
Unit
No. 459 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Barnes, John Walter
Service Number: 404050
Unit
No. 37 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Barnett, Eric John Clarence
Service Number: 403978
Unit
No. 31 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Barrey, Clement John
Service Number: 52303
Unit
No. 113 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Barrington, Jack William
Service Number: 424353
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bartlett, Jocelyn Coyte
Service Number: 406801
Unit
No. 142 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bates, Albert
Service Number: 14697
Unit
No. 11 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bear, Ernest Lyall Minchin
Service Number: 427583
Unit
No. 625 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Beattie, David Nye
Service Number: 425584
Unit
No. 467 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Beattie, Roy McDowall
Service Number: 404228
Unit
No. 142 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Beavis, Allan Sutherland
Service Number: 431122
Unit
No. 608 'North Riding' Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bell, Jack Hunter
Service Number: 404390
Unit
No. 37 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Benson, Arthur James
Service Number: 412364
Unit
10 OTU RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Berry, John Robert
Service Number: 404049
Unit
No. 284 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bessell, Henry William
Service Number: A32245
Unit
No. 77 SquadronConflict
Korea, 1950-1953Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Binnie, John Everard
Service Number: 414290
Unit
No. 467 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Birch, Leslie John
Service Number: 425265
Unit
No. 619 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Boardman, Lloyd Lindsay
Service Number: 402787
Unit
No. 3 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bowden, Robert Gordon
Service Number: 412889
Unit
No. 100 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Bowering, Rowland Dudley
Service Number: 429867
Unit
No. 40 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Boyd, John Livingston
Service Number: 404548
Unit
No. 185 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brasher, Edward Keith Forbes
Service Number: 404949
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brennan, Virgil Paul
Service Number: 404692
Unit
No. 249 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brigg, Geoffrey Beverley
Service Number: 407520
Unit
No. 38 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Broom, Lindsay Moran
Service Number: 407521
Unit
No. 223 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, Alan Gibson
Service Number: 424959
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, Francis Gerald
Service Number: 414461
Unit
No. 460 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, Joseph Frederick
Service Number: 436140
Unit
No. 142 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, Melville John
Service Number: 413477
Unit
No. 24 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, William Donald Forbes
Service Number: 429144
Unit
No. 582 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Brown, William Haig
Service Number: 416948
Unit
No. 7 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Buck, Edric Robert
Service Number: 415613
Unit
No. 6 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Burcher, Anthony Fisher
Service Number: 403182
Unit
No. 106 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Burcher, George Martin
Service Number: 420536
Unit
No. 10 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Burke, Frank Richard
Service Number: 408436
Unit
No. 12 Squadron (RAF)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Burnham, James Leslie
Service Number: 2982
Unit
No. 10 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal -
Burrill, Keith Richard
Service Number: 408120
Unit
No. 8 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Flying Medal