Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
-
Atherton, John
Service Number: 2708
Unit
Headquarters North Eastern Area TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beckley, Thomas William
Service Number: 52714
Unit
20 Signals TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Black, Patrick Adair
Service Number: 558
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blackley, David Andrew
Service Number: 39009
Unit
20 Signals TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chinner, John Edward
Service Number: 47736
Unit
3 Fighter Sector TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chisholm, Robert William Tylden
Service Number: 408563
Unit
1 Reserve Personnel Pool GarbuttConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Clausen, Arthur Kevin
Service Number: 439868
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Collins, John William Fitzclarence
Service Number: 5611
Unit
Station Headquarters ArcherfieldConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Dureau, George Alfred
Service Number: 13926
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Elliott, Arthur Robert
Service Number: 6496
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Flanagan, Kevin Francis
Service Number: 68855
Unit
9th Mobile Fighting Sector Milne BayConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Fly, Charles Paton Eric
Service Number: 52396
Unit
12 Signals TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Grosvenor, Francis Walker
Service Number: 403472
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Gunning, Violet May
Service Number: 93345
Unit
WAAAF Brisbane Wireless Telegraphy StationConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Harvey, Jack Hyland
Service Number: 25761
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Harvey, Reginald Victor
Service Number: 406246
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hawdon, John Beresford
Service Number: 265
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hendy, George Allan
Service Number: 401441
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hills, Ruth Ada
Service Number: 92533
Unit
Brisbane W/T Stn WAAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hoffman, William
Service Number: 75945
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Hughes, George Campbell
Service Number: 665
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Humphry, Raymond Alexander
Service Number: 406250
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jackson, Florence May
Service Number: 106735
Also known as
Florence May BakerUnit
Wireless Telegraphy Station Brisbane WAAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Jarvis, Max Irvernia Thomas
Service Number: 9268
Unit
28 Radar Direction Finding Fitzroy Island CairnsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Kelly, Terence Joseph
Service Number: 52398
Unit
12 Signals TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
McLaughlan, Peter Blair
Service Number: 407063
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Morgan, Lyle Carter
Service Number: 413001
Unit
No. 36 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Mutton, James Harold
Service Number: 34046
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Petersen, Andreas Stanley
Service Number: 76895
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Phillipps, Roy Cecil
Service Number: 860
Unit
No. 2 Elementary Flying Training SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Pullin, Raymond Frank
Service Number: 411050
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Quinn, Vincent John
Service Number: 437876
Unit
No. 99 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Row, Jacqueline Ruth
Service Number: 98112
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ryan, Dudley Killian
Service Number: 75688
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Scott, Douglas Porter
Service Number: 406229
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Sharpe, Edith Tansley
Service Number: 94089
Unit
3 Aircraft Depot WAAAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Stirling, James Malcolm Alexander
Service Number: 408711
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Tatlock, Alfred
Service Number: 70555
Unit
20 Signals TownsvilleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Waters, Geoffrey Frederick
Service Number: 65202
Unit
1 Transport and Movement Office SydneyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Watson, Nigel
Service Number: 1945
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Watt, Thomas Keith McDowell
Service Number: 42766
Unit
28 Radio Direction Finding Fitzroy Island CairnsConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
White, Hawtrey Montague
Service Number: 416010
Unit
3 Service Flying Training School AmberleyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -