Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
-
Abbott, Adolphus Felix
Service Number: N196028
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Lewis Henry
Service Number: QX49659
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Addison, Donald
Service Number: VX109867
Unit
38 W/T TASK SEC (SIGNALS)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Agnew, Clyde Alwyn
Service Number: N372263
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Albrecht, Clarence Henry
Service Number: VX88955
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alford, Ian Fitzgerald
Service Number: QX52947
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allan, Duncan Arthur
Service Number: QX52818
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Archer, Robert
Service Number: VX68026
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arkey, John Henry
Service Number: NX94024
Unit
13 Small Ship CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Arkley-Smith, John
Service Number: NX113331
Unit
2/4 Armoured RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Audsley, Keith Raymond
Service Number: N410951
Unit
4th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bahr, Eric John
Service Number: V220096
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, David Edward
Service Number: NX163923
Unit
19 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailey, Francis Anzac
Service Number: Q33995
Unit
19 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailhache, Norman Vernon
Service Number: NX122205
Unit
15 Advanced Ordnance DepotConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bak, Cecil James
Service Number: QX61455
Unit
31/51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baker, Percy Thomas
Service Number: NX157142
Unit
5 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baldwin, John
Service Number: QX50752
Unit
42 Landing Craft CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ballard, Colin Fletcher
Service Number: QX35546
Unit
61st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bambury, George Charles
Service Number: VX143591
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Banks, Robert Henry
Service Number: VX118990
Unit
57/60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barges, Edwin
Service Number: N377945
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barker, Horace John
Service Number: QX37335
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnes, Cleve
Service Number: QX55933
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barrett, Edward James
Service Number: QX51330
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barrett, John Stephen
Service Number: NX190095
Unit
55/53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barry, Richard Thomas
Service Number: Q36647
Unit
42nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartlett, Alan George
Service Number: VX118472
Unit
15th Field Company RAE att 25th Battalion (Infantry)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartlett, James Roy
Service Number: NX153004
Unit
31/51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barton, Percy Bernard
Service Number: N34840
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bauman, Cedric Holroyd
Service Number: VX102650
Unit
58/59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beattie, Thomas
Service Number: QX60338
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Bedington, Ivan George
Service Number: QX63525
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Belford, Noel Frederick
Service Number: NX177751
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bennett, Arthur Allan
Service Number: VX89415
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Benton, Ronald Arthur
Service Number: SX38808
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Berryman, William Thomas
Service Number: S47281
Unit
15 Infantry Brigade Signal SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Biggar, Raymond McFarlane
Service Number: QX42818
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blicharski, George Henry
Service Number: Q127614
Unit
Torokina Workshop AEMEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Blieschke, Herman Keith
Service Number: SX39760
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bloomer, Francis Herbert
Service Number: VX134955
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boase, William Howard
Service Number: VX130749
Unit
7 Field CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bodel, Ross James
Service Number: NX37164
Unit
2/11th Field RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bolton, Patrick Francis
Service Number: QX37979
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boon, John Richard
Service Number: NX194999
Unit
19 Field AmbulanceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boswell, John William Henry
Service Number: VX104404
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boundy, John Joseph Henry
Service Number: QX59676
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bourke, Edward James
Service Number: NX154720
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945