Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
-
Allen, Horace John Thomas
Service Number: 2369
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Andrew
Unit
7th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andresen, Ralph Edgar
Service Number: 2102
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Arnold, William Joseph
Service Number: 3764
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bailey, William
Service Number: 1214
Unit
5th Australian Division Trench MortarsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bandera, Thomas Antonio
Service Number: 6219
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barker, Herbert William
Service Number: 78991
Unit
8 Service Flying Training School BundabergConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barriskill, George William
Service Number: 242
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barton, Charles Noel
Service Number: 2004
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Batterbury, John Charles
Service Number: 298
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Benson, James
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Berney, Harold Nathaniel
Service Number: 1624A
Also known as
Harold John BerneyUnit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beverley, Thomas
Service Number: 405
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bock, Herbert Nathaniel
Service Number: 1715
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bonding, James Jacob
Service Number: 4026
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bourke, Edward Joseph
Service Number: 2330
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowden, Mathew
Service Number: 401
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowlby, George
Service Number: 472
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boyle, Joseph Patrick
Service Number: 2398B
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brabham, Robert Chester
Service Number: 407998
Unit
No. 32 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bragg, Horace
Service Number: 3258
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bray, William
Service Number: 5647
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Duncan Sinclair
Service Number: 1918
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Fred
Service Number: 1548A
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Thomas John
Service Number: 1848
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Butterworth, Frank Joseph
Service Number: 3476
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Calvert, Hugh
Service Number: 395A
Unit
21st Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cameron, Allan John
Service Number: 1392
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carey, James
Service Number: 6473
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chadwick, Norman
Service Number: 5552
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Challenor, George
Service Number: 3819A
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Christensen, James
Service Number: 2046
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Christensen, John Norman
Service Number: 2099
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Christie, Henry Hector Swanson
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clark, King Richard
Service Number: 2617A
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clarke, Archibald McDonald
Service Number: 59
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collins, Michael William
Service Number: 2154
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooper, Harold Herbert
Service Number: 3114
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooper, Robert
Service Number: 727
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cruickshank, William James
Service Number: 5345
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cullen, James
Service Number: 1733
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Day, Kenneth Henry
Service Number: 435509
Unit
8 Service Flying Training School BundabergConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Delley, Charles William
Service Number: 4114
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Delley, Joseph Louis
Service Number: 5575
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Dixon, Stephen
Service Number: 1671
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Donald, James Arthur
Service Number: 4790
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dubbo, Harold
Service Number: 181
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dunn, Ellis Leslie
Service Number: 4482
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918