Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (2)
-
-
Arscott, Victor Preston
Service Number: 2882
Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Austin, Charles David
Service Number: 1637
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ball, Reginald Walter
Service Number: 2522
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barr, Roy
Service Number: 3961
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Batten, Norman
Service Number: 62066
Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Berkeley, Robert
Service Number: 4923
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bishop, Edwin James
Service Number: 4747
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brett, Clarence Bertie
Service Number: 2215
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bridge, Herbert
Service Number: 2626
Unit
52nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brien, Archibald John
Service Number: 7454
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brooke, John Joseph
Service Number: 592
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bull, Leslie Neale
Service Number: 15378
Unit
1st Australian Siege Battery Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Butcher, George
Service Number: 2869
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Butler, Arthur
Service Number: 3024
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Buzza, Hugh
Service Number: 4633
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cocking, Robert Thomas
Service Number: 3268
Unit
12th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Colborne, Thomas
Service Number: 295
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cox, John Walter
Service Number: 4168A
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crawford, Clarence Roy
Service Number: 3262
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dale, Norman James
Service Number: 1350
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davis, Frederick James
Service Number: 3297
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Denyer, Henry Dennis
Service Number: 3444
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dutton, Archibald
Service Number: 6000
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Eldridge, James Herbert
Service Number: 6714
Unit
8th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fairbairn, Edgar Colin
Service Number: 6751
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ford, Michael Joseph
Service Number: 73
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gorham, Edward Henry
Service Number: 342
Unit
1st Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Grant, Donald John
Service Number: 2387
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Greenway, Herbert Charles
Service Number: 3912
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hackman, William
Service Number: 3411
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hanson, George Edward
Service Number: 3087
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hartnell-Sinclair, Hubert
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Holman, Frank George
Service Number: 3508
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hooke, Norman Robert
Service Number: 3764
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hudson, Herbert Thomas
Service Number: 1756
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hunt, Sinclair Edward
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hutchinson, Kenneth John
Service Number: 2/2737
Unit
Britcom Tn Sqn (RAE) (Transportation)Conflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
Jeeves, Frederick William
Service Number: 5473
Unit
6th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Johnson, Herbert William
Service Number: 36628
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Joynt, Gerald Victor Woolcott
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jupp, George Frederick
Service Number: 3140
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Justin, William Jacob
Service Number: 5587
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
King, Edwin Joseph
Service Number: 1612
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Kolts, Henry Frederick
Service Number: 333
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lane, Sydney
Service Number: 1534
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lockyer, George Howard
Service Number: 223
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lynch, Paul
Service Number: 555
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Mackay, Thomas
Service Number: 808
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Male, Fred Stanley
Service Number: 1420
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Martin, William
Unit
Depot SeymourConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Matthews, Thomas Roy
Service Number: 4745
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McGlashan, Arthur William
Service Number: 2418
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McIlveen, Francis Joseph
Service Number: 5930
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McKay, William Stewart
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McLean, David
Service Number: 553
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McNaughton, Edward Frank
Service Number: 3838
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Miller, William
Service Number: 6108
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Montgomery, Nathaniel
Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Montgomery, Walter John
Service Number: 3879
Unit
12th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Moor, Edward
Service Number: 1502
Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Morrison, Milo James
Service Number: 1596
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Murray, Frederick Mozart
Service Number: 408
Unit
7th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Murray, William Perritt
Service Number: 20898
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
O'Brien, Denis Austin
Service Number: 3/400016
Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
O'Flaherty, James
Service Number: 6075
Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
O'Flaherty, John
Service Number: 2400A
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Outram, Leonard William
Service Number: 3391
Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Paley, William Leslie
Service Number: 5155
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Parrington, William Eric
Service Number: 2218
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pascoe, Joseph Henry
Service Number: 236
Unit
5th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Patten, Ronald Easton
Service Number: 3561
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pearce, Edward Leslie
Service Number: 2756B
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Petty, Fred
Service Number: 7520
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Phillis, Reuben Isaac
Service Number: 10082
Unit
5th Australian Divisional Ammunition ColumnConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pidgeon, Francis John
Service Number: 2672
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Polhill, Herbert William
Service Number: 77737
Unit
54th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Reedy, Arthur Ambrose
Service Number: 2220
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Reidy, Henry Stephen
Service Number: 2765
Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Richardson, Quintin Baillie
Service Number: 1933
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Robertson, William
Service Number: 253
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ross, Frank Gordon
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ryan, Phillip Francis
Service Number: 3454
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Shaw, James William
Service Number: 3480
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sheridan, William Owen
Service Number: 718
Also known as
Walter MitchellUnit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Slater, Frank Miller
Service Number: 1227
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Smith, James Arthur
Service Number: 27148
Unit
8th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Smith, Percy
Service Number: 2027
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
South, Edwin Patrick
Service Number: 15683
Unit
41 Battery 11th Brigade Australian Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Stepto, Arthur Phillip Sidney
Service Number: 437
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sutcliffe, Alexander
Service Number: 2800
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Tait, Robert
Service Number: 774
Unit
5th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Taylor, William
Service Number: 185
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Taylor, William
Service Number: 1536
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Thomson, George
Service Number: 6365
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Todhunter, Roy Septimus
Service Number: 26515
Unit
53rd Battery 14th Brigade Australian Field ArtilleryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Toohey, William
Service Number: 1049
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Viles, Francis Watts
Service Number: 5205
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Viles, Keith McLean
Service Number: 3104
Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Waight, Cyrus John
Service Number: 3007A
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918