Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Beaver, Walter Benjamin
Unit
Depot BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Black, Matthew Richard
Service Number: 1878
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cameron, Ewen Alexander
Service Number: 3040
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carey, Richard
Service Number: 2128A
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chenery, John
Service Number: 2129
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooney, Christopher
Service Number: 5747
Also known as
Daniel O'SullivanUnit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crespin, Rupert Henry
Service Number: 34053
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crockett, Alan Herman
Service Number: 854
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Currie, James
Service Number: 1526
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Davis, William Robert Berry
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dodson, Herbert John Richmond
Service Number: 748
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ellens, Arthur Harold
Service Number: 4486
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Elvins, James Hawkey
Service Number: 2644A
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Facey, Stephen George
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Farries, Lawrence Harold
Service Number: 449
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fitzsimmons, Peter
Service Number: 4310
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Forsyth, Alexander Gibson
Service Number: 3109
Unit
4th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Fry, Reginald Jack
Service Number: 1223
Unit
23rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Garrett, John Stephen
Service Number: 6
Unit
1st Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gough, John Thomas
Unit
3rd Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Gough, William Francis
Unit
Depot BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Graves, Frederick
Service Number: 1078
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harrington, Henry William
Service Number: 5608
Also known as
Henry Charles HarringtonUnit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hart, Bryan Daniel
Service Number: 5069
Unit
12th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Laycock, George Allen
Service Number: 2429
Unit
59th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McColl, Allan David
Service Number: 274
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McColl, Samuel Jeremiah
Service Number: 263
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McKay, William
Service Number: 4550
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
McLean, John James
Service Number: 11778
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nelson, Arnold Edward
Service Number: 5714
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nelson, Joseph Harrie
Service Number: 627
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Newman, Eccles Vallance
Service Number: 2684
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Nolan, William
Service Number: 3201
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
O'Connor, James Joseph
Service Number: 6077
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Paxton, John Thomas Peter
Service Number: None allotted
Unit
2nd Depot BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ray, George
Service Number: 5757
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Reynolds, Rupert
Service Number: 328
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Richards, Douglas George
Service Number: 1750
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ross, Alfred William
Service Number: 5901
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Rutledge, Noel Beresford Forster
Unit
3rd Australian Division Trench MortarsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sheehan, Thomas Joseph
Service Number: 6849
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Sherman, Frederick
Service Number: 1882
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Smart, George
Service Number: 1867
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Smith, George Alex
Service Number: 2855
Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Spence, Alfred
Service Number: 1727
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Thompson, Victor John Tisdale
Service Number: 3961
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Washington, Alfred
Service Number: 7099
Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
White, Henry
Service Number: 9117
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Willan, Roy
Service Number: 532
Unit
8th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918