Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Allsopp, Eric Arthur
Service Number: 3621
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Austin, Edwin Alexander
Service Number: 1298
Also known as
Edward Alexander AustinUnit
106th Australian (Howitzer) BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bailey, Joseph Horace
Service Number: 3563
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Balaam, Walter Benjamin
Service Number: 7211
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bannah, Vincent Hugh
Service Number: 5888
Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barclay, Thomas Harkins
Service Number: 5336
Unit
7th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Barnard, Arthur Victor
Service Number: 23
Unit
11th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Beard, Albert David
Service Number: 28455
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Benson, Frederick Robert
Service Number: 2051
Unit
3rd Australian Light Railway Operating CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bernard, Allan Leonard
Service Number: 6564
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bigg, Lyndon Samuel
Service Number: 269
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Blyth, George
Service Number: 405
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bollier, Ernest
Service Number: 5974
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bourke, James Joseph
Service Number: 1512
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bowen, James William
Service Number: 3159
Unit
45th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bradford, Sidney Arthur
Service Number: 1620
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brazier, Oscar
Service Number: 399
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brodrick, William Alan
Service Number: 249
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Buchanan, George Alexander
Service Number: 4487
Unit
8th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Buckley, Albert Joseph
Service Number: 1876
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bugler, Harry Rewa
Service Number: 1832
Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burnett, Aubrey
Service Number: 6408A
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burns, Cecil Henry
Service Number: 2869
Unit
46th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burns, James Alfred
Service Number: 1411
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Burton, Thomas Albert
Service Number: 7414
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Butler, Francis
Service Number: 20
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cain, Henry
Service Number: 4395
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Campbell, Charles Sybil Adlamn
Service Number: 5502
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carberry, John
Service Number: 2004
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carstens, Charles Henry
Service Number: 4430
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cashman, Thomas Joseph
Service Number: 2596
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chalson, Augustus
Service Number: 2502
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cheeseman, Sydney Hudson
Service Number: 1641
Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chisnall, William
Service Number: 9993
Unit
13th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Christianson, Richard Francis
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clerke, Richard Roy
Service Number: 2611
Unit
14th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cleveland, Frederick Simpson
Service Number: 2341
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collins, Erskine Gilbert
Service Number: 2471
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collins, George Joseph Henry
Service Number: 6626
Unit
8th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collins, John
Service Number: 5
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collins, Martin Henry
Service Number: 7985
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Comerford, Henry Martin
Service Number: 29927
Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Connell, John Alexander
Service Number: 2209
Unit
1st Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cook, Leslie Thomas
Service Number: 5461
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cook, Percy Henry
Service Number: 1883
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cooke, William
Service Number: 5368
Unit
14th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cope, Gerald Arthur
Service Number: 6960
Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Copper, Walter
Service Number: 91
Unit
1st Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Corby, James Stephen
Service Number: 3278
Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918