Roll of Honour
Filters
Filters (0 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (34)
- British Commonwealth Forces Korea, 1950-1957 (Japan) (11)
- Greater Middle East, 2014 - (2)
- Greater Middle East, 2014 - (1)
- Sudan, 1885 (9)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (593)
- China, 1900-1901 (Boxer Uprising) (6)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (61678)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (39657)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (32)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (39)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (340)
- Thailand, 1960-1968 (2)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (523)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (22)
- Malay Peninsula, 1964-1966 (2)
- East Timor, 1999-2013 (5)
- Afghanistan, 2001-2021 (47)
- Iraq, 2003-2013 (4)
- Somalia, 1992-1995 (1)
- PNG [Bougainville] (PMG), 1998-2003 (1)
- Solomon Islands (RAMSI), 2003-2013 (1)
- Berlin, 1948-1949 (Berlin Airlift) (1)
- Fiji, 2006 (Operation Quickstep) (2)
- Indonesia, 2005 (Operation Sumatra Assist II) (9)
- Irian Jaya, 1976-1981 (Operation Cenderawasih) (1)
- United Nations Military Observer Group in India and Pakistan (UNMOGIP) 1948 - 1985 (1)
- Korea, 1953-1957 (Post-Armistice service - ceasefire monitoring) (16)
- Malta, 1952-1955 (3)
- North Queensland Coast, 1947-1950 (Bomb and mine clearance) (4)
- Papua and New Guinea, 1947-1975 (13)
- Southeast Asia (SEATO, FESR, ANZUK), 2 July 1955 - 14 March 1975 (12)
- UN Mission for the Referendum in Western Sahara (MINURSO) 1991 - 1994 (1)
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization (UNTSO) 1948 - (1)
- Border Protection, 1997- (4)
Show More
-
-
Abrahams, William John
Service Number: 15
Unit
Mounted Rifles, New South Wales, A SquadronConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Abrahamsen, Anton
Service Number: 2555
Unit
57th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abram, Fred Ernest
Service Number: NX140286
Unit
9 Infantry Brigade Signal SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abram, Richard
Service Number: 207
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abramovitch, Perez Othniel
Service Number: 52549
Also known as
Pierre AbramovitchUnit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abrams, Kevin Kenny
Service Number: 432081
Unit
No. 1667 Conversion Unit RAFConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abrey, Albert Thomas
Service Number: 1170
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abrook, Bert
Service Number: 2030
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Absolom, David Leslie Clyde
Service Number: 1782
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Absolom, Gordon
Service Number: TX8281
Unit
2/29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Absolom, John Francis
Service Number: 21552
Unit
HMAS Sydney (II)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Acason, Leonard Laxton
Service Number: 6475
Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackerly, William Arthur Harry
Service Number: 4651
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackland, Harold
Service Number: 5028
Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackland, Hubert Robert
Service Number: NX40683
Unit
2/18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ackland, Max Archie
Service Number: VX47645
Unit
2/22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ackland, Rupert Clarence
Service Number: 2806
Unit
1st Australian Machine Gun SquadronConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Ackling, Charles
Service Number: 306
Unit
3rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918