Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
type (2)
-
has video (1)
-
related subjects (1)
-
Conflict (44)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (9)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (383)
- North Russia, 1919 (1)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (1210)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (11)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (20)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (118)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (619)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (17)
- Malay Peninsula, 1964-1966 (1)
- Gulf War, 1990-1991 (3)
- East Timor, 1999-2013 (50)
- Afghanistan, 2001-2021 (64)
- Iraq, 2003-2013 (28)
- Iraq and Syria, 2011- (5)
- Egypt [Sinai] (MFO), 1982-1986, 1993 - (16)
- Cambodia (UNAMIC), 1991-1992 (1)
- Cambodia (UNTAC), 1992-1993 (34)
- Somalia, 1992-1995 (5)
- PNG [Bougainville] (TMG), 1997-1998 (2)
- PNG [Bougainville] (PMG), 1998-2003 (5)
- Solomon Islands (RAMSI), 2003-2013 (10)
- Rwanda (UNAMIR), 1993 - 1996 (6)
- Period 1900-1909 (1)
- Period 1910-1919 (2)
- Period 1920-1929 (8)
- Period 1930-1939 (22)
- Period 1940-1949 (27)
- Period 1950-1959 (32)
- Period 1960-1969 (35)
- Period 1970-1979 (30)
- Period 1980-1989 (60)
- Period 1990-1999 (57)
- Period 2000-2009 (27)
- Period 2010-2019 (78)
- Period 2020-2029 (5)
- Army organisation period 1953-1960 (1)
- Army organisation period 1961- (1)
- Australian Military Commitments (1)
- Iran-Iraq War, 1980-1988 (1)
- Middle East 1991-2003 (US and UK Deployments) (1)
- United Nations Disengagement Force (UNDOF) 1974 - (4)
- United Nations Protection Force, Croatia, Bosnia-Herzegovina and Macedonia (UNPROFOR) 1992 - 1995 (1)
- United Nations Truce Supervision Organization (UNTSO) 1948 - (8)
-
related units (100)
- Royal Australian Air Force (73)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (49)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (45)
- 2/27th Australian Infantry Battalion (44)
- No. 460 Squadron (44)
- 4 Battalion Royal Australian Regiment (36)
- 9 Field Ambulance (36)
- Cambodia (UNTAC), 1992 - 1993 (34)
- Peacekeeping Operations (33)
- Royal Australian Navy (29)
- 1st Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (27)
- Hospitals (25)
- No. 3 Squadron (25)
- 4th Australian Infantry Brigade (24)
- United Nations (UN) (24)
- Royal Australian Army Nursing Corps (22)
- Empire Air Training Scheme (21)
- Southeast Asia Treaty Organisation (SEATO) (21)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission (20)
- Children Overseas Reception Board Council (20)
- Volunteer Defence Corps (19)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (18)
- 1 Australian Task Force Vietnam (17)
- Australian Women's Army Service (17)
- 1 Armoured Regiment (15)
- 2/4 Australian General Hospital (15)
- 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion (15)
- No. 75 Squadron (15)
- United Nations Transitional Administration in East Timor (UNTAET) (15)
- United States Army (15)
- RAF Bomber Command (14)
- Women's Auxiliary Australian Air Force (14)
- 6th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (13)
- Armoured units (13)
- 3rd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (12)
- 7th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (12)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (12)
- Australian Army Training Team Vietnam (12)
- 2/6 Australian General Hospital (11)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force (11)
- Japan (British Commonwealth Occupation Force) (13 February 1946 - 28 April 1952) (11)
- No. 2 Squadron RAAF (11)
- No. 77 Squadron (11)
- No. 9 Squadron RAAF (11)
- Royal Air Force (11)
- 2/8th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 3 Cavalry Regiment (10)
- 55/53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- Australian Broadcasting Corporation (10)
- HMAS Hobart (1938-1955) (10)
- Royal Australian Army Medical Corps (10)
- 1st Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (9)
- Australian Flying Corps (9)
- Sparrow Force (9)
- 1st Squadron, Special Air Service Regiment (8)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- Australian Army (8)
- British Army (8)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 2nd Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (7)
- 3rd Squadron, Special Air Service Regiment (7)
- 8 Australian Division (7)
- Censorship units (7)
- Transport ships (7)
- Women's Royal Australian Naval Service (7)
- 1st Australian Field Hospital (6)
- 2/18th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/5 Australian General Hospital (6)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 5th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (6)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (6)
- Australian War Memorial (6)
- Clearance diving teams (6)
- HMAS Lismore (6)
- HMAS Sydney (1949-1958) (6)
- Medical, Dental and Nursing (6)
- Middle East (UNTSO), 1948 - Ongoing (6)
- Navy units (6)
- Operational training units (6)
- Royal Australian Regiment (6)
- 1st Independent Company (5)
- 2 Commando Regiment (5)
- 2/20th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/5th Independent Company (5)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2nd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (5)
- 2nd Independent Company (5)
- 8th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (5)
- 8th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (5)
- 9 Australian Division (5)
- Australian Entertainment Unit (5)
- British Commonwealth Forces Korea (BCFK) (5)
- Fremantle Class Patrol Boats (5)
- Garrison units (5)
- Gull Force (5)
- HMAS Melbourne (1955-1982) (5)
- Headquarters units (5)
- M Special Unit (5)
-
related places (100)
- Asia: Vietnam (90)
- Oceania: New Guinea1 (74)
- Europe: France (62)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England (54)
- Middle East (37)
- Asia: Korea (32)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli (28)
- Africa: Egypt (27)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Bapaume Cambrai Area, Bullecourt (27)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Port Moresby (25)
- Asia: Singapore (19)
- Africa: North Africa, Libya, Cyrenaica, Tobruk Area, Tobruk (18)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province, Nui Dat (18)
- Asia: Vietnam, South Vietnam (17)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Melbourne (17)
- Asia: Vietnam, Vung Tau Special Zone, Vung Tau (15)
- Europe: Germany (15)
- Europe: United Kingdom (15)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney, Ingleburn (14)
- Asia: Malaya (13)
- Europe: Western Front (13)
- Middle East: British Mandate of Palestine, Palestine (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Australian Capital Territory, Canberra (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Northern Territory, Darwin (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (13)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Puckapunyal (12)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua (12)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Kokoda Trail (12)
- Oceania: Pacific Islands, Bismarck Archipelago, New Britain, Gazelle Peninsula, Rabaul Area, Rabaul (12)
- Asia: Japan (11)
- Asia: Timor (11)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Ypres (11)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney (11)
- Africa: North Africa, Libya (10)
- Asia: Japan, Kure (10)
- Asia: Vietnam, Bien Hoa Province, Bien Hoa (10)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province, Long Tan (10)
- Europe: Belgium (10)
- Middle East: Syria (10)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Milne Bay (10)
- Asia: Singapore, Changi (9)
- Asia: Vietnam, Phuoc Tuy Province (9)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Cowra (9)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Melbourne, Point Cook (9)
- Asia: Burma Thailand Railway (8)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Passchendaele (8)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme (8)
- Europe: Greece, Crete (8)
- Europe: Italy (8)
- Middle East: French Mandate for Syria and Lebanon, Lebanon (8)
- North & Central America: Canada (8)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, Brisbane (8)
- Oceania: Australia, South Australia, Adelaide (8)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Morobe Province, Lae (8)
- Africa: North Africa, Western Desert, Western Desert (Egypt), El Alamein Area, El Alamein (7)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Amiens Harbonnieres Area, Villers-Bretonneux Area, Villers-Bretonneux (7)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Greater London, London (7)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli, Anzac Area (Gallipoli) (7)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania (7)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Northern Province, Gona (7)
- Africa: Egypt, Alexandria (6)
- Asia: Burma (6)
- Asia: Singapore, Changi, Selarang Barracks (6)
- Asia: South Korea (6)
- Asia: Thailand (6)
- Asia: Vietnam, South Vietnam, Saigon (6)
- Europe: Austria (6)
- Europe: Germany, Berlin (6)
- Europe: United Kingdom, Scotland (6)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli, Anzac Area (Gallipoli), Lone Pine Area, Lone Pine (6)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Cairns (6)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Huon Peninsula, Ramu River Finisterre Ranges Area, Ramu River Area, Faria River Area, Shaggy Ridge (6)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Kokoda Trail, Efogi (6)
- Asia: Borneo, Balikpapan (5)
- Asia: Japan, Tokyo (5)
- Asia: Netherlands East Indies, Halmahera Island, Morotai Island (5)
- Asia: Vietnam, Bien Hoa Province, Fire Support Base Coral (5)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Messines (5)
- Europe: Greece (5)
- Middle East: British Mandate of Palestine, Palestine, Gaza (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, North Queensland, Atherton Tableland, Atherton (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania, Campbell Town (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Tasmania, Hobart, Brighton (5)
- Oceania: Australia, Victoria, Sale (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Huon Peninsula, Lae Markham River Area, Nadzab (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Madang Province, Madang (5)
- Oceania: New Guinea1, Papua New Guinea, Papua, Owen Stanley Range, Buna Area, Sanananda (5)
- Oceania: Pacific Islands, Solomon Islands, Bougainville (5)
- Africa: Egypt, Cairo (4)
- Africa: Egypt, Frontier, Sinai (4)
- Africa: Egypt, Suez Canal, Kantara (4)
- Africa: North Africa (4)
- Africa: North Africa, Western Desert, Western Desert (Egypt), Mersa Matruh (4)
- Africa: Rwanda (4)
- Asia: Burma Thailand Railway, Bampong (4)
- Asia: East Timor (4)
- Asia: Korea, 38th Parallel (4)
- Asia: Korea, 38th Parallel, Kapyong (4)
- Asia: Korea, Pusan (4)
-
maker (100)
- Brune, Peter (144)
- Australian War Memorial (125)
- Thistle Productions (119)
- Hicks, Alan (99)
- Latham, Chris (91)
- Stokes, Edward (76)
- McKay, Gary John (75)
- Bowden, Timothy Gibson 'Tim' (68)
- Martin, Harry (63)
- Preston, Lenny (63)
- Unknown (55)
- Department of Veterans' Affairs, Victorian State Office (51)
- Gillman, Barrie Winston Farleigh (46)
- Rubinstein, Peter (46)
- Connell, Daniel (44)
- Londey, Peter (44)
- Wall, Donald (40)
- Field, Laurence Melville (Laurie) (38)
- Logan, Lance (37)
- Hidden, David (36)
- Goodwin, Andrew (35)
- Raxworthy, Richard Edwin (35)
- Defence Public Relations (DPR) (34)
- Aitkin, Susan (32)
- Ross-Smith, Ernest (32)
- Llewelyn, Kenneth (31)
- Evans, Margaret (30)
- Lloyd, Alex (30)
- Townsend, Ron (29)
- Brown, David (28)
- Green, Edna Olwyn (27)
- Taylor, Murray (27)
- Brassell, Bill (26)
- Nelson, Hank (26)
- Binns, Georgina Mary (24)
- Bradbury, David (24)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission (23)
- Chalk, David (23)
- Thomson, Alistair (23)
- Grant, Wayne Linus (22)
- Bassett, Jan (20)
- Hordern, Angus (20)
- Mitchell, John (20)
- Stewart, Elizabeth (Libby) (18)
- Chinn, David Alexander (17)
- Mascall-Dare, Sharon (16)
- McAulay, Alexander Hugh (16)
- Bunbury, Bill (15)
- Houghton, Alison Viney (15)
- Linn, Rob (15)
- Manera, Brad (15)
- Dickson, Kevin Alexander (13)
- Green, Susan (12)
- Wilson, Christina (12)
- Acorade, Paul (11)
- SBS Radio (11)
- Wing, Judy (11)
- Black, Wade (10)
- Colhoun, Ernest Terence (10)
- Duke, Raymond Frederick (10)
- Wray, Jeff (10)
- Cecil, Michael (9)
- Dalby, Hugh (9)
- Thomson, Joyce Aubrey (9)
- Bannister, William John Edgerton (8)
- Boyle, Michael Dorrington (8)
- Pegram, Aaron (8)
- Roylance, Derek John (8)
- Thompson, Ruth (8)
- Billett, Janet Roberts (7)
- Boyle, Stephanie (7)
- Fogarty, William 'Bill' Lawrance (7)
- Millar, Dianne (7)
- Aspinall, George (6)
- Hinds, Allan Sydney Ford (6)
- Ross, Jane (6)
- Weatherly, Frederic Edward (6)
- Affleck, Ian (5)
- Burfitt, James (5)
- Cornish, Robert (5)
- Davis, Neil Brian (5)
- Gittoes, George Noel (5)
- Kaye, Thomas (5)
- Lee, Bert (5)
- McNeill, Ian Graham (5)
- O'Keefe, Brendan Gregory (5)
- Pearson, Gillian (5)
- Sprod, Michael (5)
- Thatcher, Rohan (5)
- Barnby, Donald Richard (4)
- Daly, Thomas Joseph (4)
- Downing, Francis John Leonard (4)
- Eacott, Leonard Sidney (4)
- Fleming-Panegyres, Jane (4)
- Grey, Clifford (4)
- Hadlow, Martin (4)
- Johnson, Richard (4)
- Kosmider, Michael (4)
- Latchford, Kevin William (4)
- Lewis, John (4)
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Collection
2649 Results
-
Arthur Ebdon (4643), 15th Field Company Engineers, 5 Division, discusses his experiences of the Western Front during the First World War in an interview with Paul Cobb
Sound
Maker: Ebdon, Arthur Cyril Cobb, Paul Ebdon, Arthur Cyril
Discusses, Side A: Fromelles battle; deployment of artillery; equipped for battle; battlefield memorials and cemeteries in France; VC Corner; machine guns at Fromelles; casualties; Pompey Elliot; weat...S02097
-
Arthur Frederick Gigger as a signalman, 8 Corps of Signals and POW, 1940-1946, Second World War, interviewed by Alison Viney Houghton
Sound
Maker: Gigger, Arthur Frederick
SX7678 Signalman (Sig) Arthur Frederick Gigger, 8 Corps of Signals, interviewed by Alison Viney Houghton for her "The Age of Innocence 1937–1947" oral history project. The interview covers Sig Gigger'...AWM2018.572.21
-
Arthur Frederick Shephard as a sergeant 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1940-1945, interviewed by Tim Bowden
Sound
Maker: Shephard, Arthur Frederick Bowden, Timothy Gibson 'Tim'
Arthur Frederick Shephard as a sergeant 2/29th Australian Infantry Battalion and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1940-1945, interviewed by Tim Bowden A transcript of this recording may be available. For ...S03019
-
Arthur Godfrey Garland, as a lieutenant 39th Battalion, New Guinea, 1942-1943, interviewed by the author Peter Brune as research for his books on Second World War New Guinea conflicts.
Sound
Maker: Garland, Arthur Godfrey (Judy) Brune, Peter Brune, Peter
Arthur Godfrey Garland, as a lieutenant 39th Battalion, New Guinea, 1942-1943, interviewed by the author Peter Brune as research for his books on Second World War New Guinea conflicts. A transcript o...S02335
-
Arthur John (Nat) Gould, as a Flight Lieutenant, Pilot officer 75 Squadron RAAF, interviewed by Ed Stokes for the Keith Murdoch Sound Archives of Australia in the War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Gould, Arthur John (Nat)
Discussing enlistment in Air Force; elementary flying training course at Archerfield, Queensland; training at Wagga, NSW on Wirraway planes; inexperience of instructors; embarkation for England; posti...S00578
-
Arthur McIver, Royal Australian Navy 1923-1945, interviewed by his son Harry McIver and grandson Ralph McIver.
Sound
Maker: McIver, Arthur McIver, Harry Makin McIver, Ralph Gerard
Arthur McIver also served in the Royal Navy during the First World War. A transcript of this recording may be available. For further information please contact the Sound section.S04973
-
Arthur Mowbray Wilson discusses his service in the Royal New Zealand Army, 1914-1918, and later the Australian army, 1940-1943, in an interview with John Clements
Sound
Maker: Wilson, Arthur Mowbray Clements, John Grand Specialities
Wilson enlisted in the Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Army on 17 August 1914, serving on Gallipoli and later in Belgium, reaching the rank of sergeant. He emigrated to Western Australia in the 1920s...S00301
-
Arthur Purcell Colman as a sergeant, 1st Independent Company and `M' Special Unit, interviewed by Daniel Connell for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in The War of 1939-45.
Sound
Maker: Colman, Arthur Purcell Connell, Daniel
Arthur Purcell Colman as a sergeant, 1st Independent Company and `M' Special Unit, interviewed by Daniel Connell for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in The War of 1939-45.S00732
-
Arthur Robert Hoyle, as a Flying Officer, interviewed by Laurence (Laurie) Field about his service in 460 Squadron Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF) during the Second World War
Sound
Maker: Hoyle, Arthur Robert Field, Laurence Melville (Laurie)
Arthur Robert Hoyle, as a Flying Officer, interviewed by Laurence (Laurie) Field about his service in 460 Squadron Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF) during the Second World WarS01266
-
Arthur Robert Hoyle as a flying officer, 460 Squadron RAF Bomber Command, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.
Sound
Maker: Hoyle, Arthur Robert Stokes, Edward
Arthur Robert Hoyle as a flying officer, 460 Squadron RAF Bomber Command, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.S00970
-
Arthur Ronald Brown as Commanding Officer 2/4th Australian Anti Tank Regiment and a prisoner of the Japanese, 1942-1945, interviewed by Dr Hank Nelson and Gavan Daws
Sound
Maker: Brown, Arthur Ronald Daws, Gavan Nelson, Hank
A transcript of this recording may be available. For further information please contact the Sound section.S02881
-
Arthur Tulloch interviewed by David Chalk about his service with the 14 Battalion 4th Brigade AIF in WW1
Sound
Maker: Tulloch, Arthur Chalk, David
Arthur Tulloch interviewed by David Chalk about his service with the 14 Battalion 4th Brigade AIF in WW1.S01203
-
Arthur William Doubleday, as a Squadron Leader, interviewed by Laurence (Laurie) Field about his service in 460 Squadron Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF) during the Second World War
Sound
Maker: Doubleday, Arthur William Field, Laurence Melville (Laurie)
Speaks of his pre-war life; enlisted in RAAF in November 1940 aged twenty seven; training in Australia and Canada; December 1944 posted as acting commanding officer 27 OTU; attended Staff College in U...S01276
-
Arthur William Doubleday, as a Squadron Leader, Second World War, RAAF and RAF, interviewed by Ed Stokes for the Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45
Sound
Maker: Doubleday, Arthur William Stokes, Edward
(402945) Arthur William Doubleday, as a squadron leader Bomber Command, RAAF and RAF, interviewed by Ed Stokes for the Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45 Speaks of his ear...S00546
-
Ashley Phillip Joseph Cooper as a sergeant, Cowra Prisoner of War Group, interviewed by Daniel Connell, about the Cowra outbreak of Japanese Prisoners of War, for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-1945
Sound
Maker: Cooper, Ashley Phillip Joseph Connell, Daniel
Ashley Phillip Joseph Cooper as a sergeant, Cowra Prisoner of War Group, interviewed by Daniel Connell, about the Cowra outbreak of Japanese Prisoners of War, for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of A...S01027
-
Athol Galway Hope Wearne, as a wing commander, flying RAAF Catalinas, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.
Sound
Maker: Wearne, Athol Galway Hope Stokes, Edward
Athol Galway Hope Wearne, as a wing commander, flying RAAF Catalinas, interviewed by Edward Stokes for The Keith Murdoch Sound Archive of Australia in the War of 1939-45.S00755
-
Athol Galway Hope Wearne, interviewed by Ken Llewelyn about his service in the Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF) during the Second World War
Sound
Maker: Wearne, Athol Galway Hope
Athol Galway Hope Wearne, interviewed by Ken Llewelyn about his service in the Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF) during the Second World War A transcript of this recording may be available. For furth...S01653
-
Atomic weapons test, Monte Bello Islands, Western Australia, 16 May 1956
Sound
Maker: Banks, Norman
Atomic weapons test, Monte Bello Islands, Western Australia, 16 May 1956 / commentator Norman Banks in HMAS FremantleS00295
-
Aubrey John Schindler, QX45299 (Q22853), as a Lieutenant, 25th Mortars, 7th Brigade; Herbert Andrew Hamilton, Q22712, as a Private, 61st Mortars, 7th Brigade, interviewed by Peter Brune.
Sound
Maker: Brune, Peter
Schindler, Lt Aubrey, QX45299 (Q22853) - 25th mortars Date of Birth 16th May 1915; and Hamilton, Pte Herbert Andrew, Q22712 - 61st mortars Date of Birth 7th April 1921.S02436
-
Audio recording of Corporal ‘Roo’, the canine mascot of the Australian contingent at the Multinational Force and Observer group (MFO) at Forward Operating Base – North (FOB-N) at El Gorah in the Arab Republic of Egypt on 8 November 2019.
Sound
Maker: Pegram, Aaron
Audio recording of Corporal ‘Roo’, the canine mascot of the Australian contingent at the Multinational Force and Observer group (MFO) at Forward Operating Base – North (FOB-N) at El Gorah in the Arab ...AWM2019.1199.14