Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
has image (1)
-
has sound (1)
-
has video (1)
-
Conflict (9)
-
related units (23)
- 13th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 13th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 14th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 50th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 51st Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- Afghanistan and Pakistan (UNMCTT), 1989 - 1993 (1)
- Bands (1)
- British Army (1)
- Chinese Labour Corps (1)
- Labour units (1)
- Police (1)
- Royal Australian Air Force (1)
- Scottish Forces (1)
- South African Native Labour Contingent (SANLC) (1)
- Turkish Army (1)
- Women's Army Auxiliary Corps (1)
-
related places (24)
- Europe: France (3)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England (2)
- Middle East: Ottoman Empire, Turkey, Dardanelles, Gallipoli (2)
- Africa: Egypt (1)
- Africa: Egypt, Cairo (1)
- Africa: Egypt, North Egypt, Kasr el Nil (1)
- Africa: South Africa, Cape Colony, Cape Town (1)
- Africa: South Sudan (1)
- Asia: Ceylon, Colombo (1)
- Asia: East Timor, Suai (1)
- Asia: Pakistan, Peshawar (1)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Broodseinde (1)
- Europe: Belgium, Flanders, West-Vlaanderen, Poperinghe (1)
- Europe: France, Nord Pas de Calais, Nord, Houplines (1)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Albert Bapaume Area, Bapaume (1)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Albert Combles Area, Guillemont (1)
- Europe: France, Picardie, Somme, Bapaume Cambrai Area, Bullecourt (1)
- Europe: Germany, Hohenfels (1)
- Europe: Romania (1)
- Europe: United Kingdom, England, Merseyside, Liverpool (1)
- Middle East: Iraq, Baghdad (1)
- Oceania: Australia, New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Oceania: Australia, Northern Territory, Darwin (1)
- Oceania: Australia, Queensland, Brisbane (1)
Show More
Show More
Collection
8 Results
-
Fielding, Marcus Conrad (Colonel, b.1964)
Private Record
Maker: Evans, Mark Fielding, Marcus Conrad Fielding, Virginia Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Mine Clearance Training Team (UNMCTT) in Pakistan and Afghanistan, Multi-National Force Haiti (MNF), International Force East Timor (INTERFET), and Iraq War s...PR00333
-
Fryer, Erin (Squadron Leader)
Private Record
Maker: Various
Collection relating to the United Nations Mission in South Sudan (UNMISS) service of L327908/8198490 Squadron Leader Erin Fryer, Royal Australian Air Force, 2019-2020. Wallet 1 of 1 - Consists of eig...AWM2020.711.7
-
Gatliff, Charles Edwin (Captain, b.1882 - d.1959)
Private Record
Maker: Gatliff, Charles Edwin
Collection relating to service of Captain Charles Edwin Gatliff, 4 Light Horse Regiment [later 50 & 51 Field Artillery Battery, 13 Field Artillery Brigade], Egypt, France and Belgium. Collection incl...1DRL/0309
-
Gillison, Andrew (Chaplain, b.1868 - d.1915)
Private Record
Maker: Gillison, Andrew
Collection relating to the First World War service of Chaplain Andrew Gillison, 14th Battalion, Australian Chaplains Department, Australia, at sea, Egypt, Gallipoli, 1914-1915. Wallet 1 of 1 - Coll...3DRL/6277
-
Heaver, Hilary James Ladd (Private, b.1905 - d.1959)
Private Record
Maker: Department of the Army Heaver, Hilary
Collection relating to the Second World War service of VX3823 Private Hilary James Ladd Heaver, 2/6 Battalion, prisoner of war, Stalag 383, 1941-1943. Wallet 1 of 1 - Collection includes the telegram...PR04465
-
Peters, Charles Harold, MC (Captain, b.1889 - d.1951)
Private Record
Maker: Peters, Charles Harold
Collection relating to the service of Captain Charles Harold Peters, MC, 38 Battalion, AIF, at sea, England, Western Front, 1916 - 1919. Collection consists of typed copies of various papers and lett...1DRL/0545
-
Roth, Louis Carl, MC (Captain, b.1893 - d.1918)
Private Record
Maker: Roth, Louis Carl Webb, John Norman
Collection relating to the service of Captain Louis Carl Roth, MC, 22 Battalion & 2 Pioneer Battalion, Australia, at sea, Egypt, Gallipoli, England, Western Front, 1914-1918. Collection consists of p...1DRL/0554
-
Teague, Arnold William (Corporal, b.1916 - d.2013)
Private Record
Maker: Teague, Arnold William (Bill)
Collection relating to the Second World War service of 401002 Corporal Arnold William 'Bill' Teague, Royal Australian Air Force, Darwin, Northern Territory, 1942. Wallet 1 of 1 – Consists of six type...PR04288