Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (27)
- Private (25)
- Sergeant (19)
- Flight Sergeant (6)
- Corporal (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Corporal (4)
- Leading Aircraftman (4)
- Lieutenant (4)
- Sapper (4)
- Second Lieutenant (4)
- Flying Officer (3)
- Staff Sergeant (3)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (2)
- Driver (2)
- Flight Lieutenant (2)
- Pilot Officer (2)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Captain (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Major (1)
- Sister (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Staff Nurse (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Trooper (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
Conflict (6)
-
related units (54)
- Royal Australian Air Force (41)
- Australian Imperial Force (31)
- 1 Operational Training Bairnsdale (26)
- 1 Operational Training East Sale (5)
- No. 100 Squadron (5)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- Australian Army (3)
- 1st Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Australian Army Pay Corps (2)
- General Reconnaissance School, Bairnsdale (2)
- 119th Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 131 Divisional Locating Battery (1)
- 13th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st-5th Division Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 2 Airfield Construction Squadron Randwick Sydney (1)
- 2/14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20 Field Company (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 25 Operational Base Cairns (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 37th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 4th Independent Company (1)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th CRE (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- ANF (1)
- Artillery (1)
- Australian Army Dental Corps (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Army Nursing Service (1)
- Colonial Military Forces (1)
- Depot (1)
- No. 72 Squadron (RAF) (1)
Show More
Show More
People
92 Results
-
-
Adolph, Arthur Albert
People
P10308033
Service Number
413719Unit
1 Operational Training BairnsdaleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allison, John Joseph
People
P10687804
Service Number
5033Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Anderson, Titus Courlander
People
P10308057
Service Number
413521Unit
1 Operational Training East SaleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Basham, Reuben Rouse
People
P11037370
Service Number
51Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bates-Brownsword, Reuben Henry
People
P11070020
Service Number
416241Unit
1 Operational Training BairnsdaleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baxter, Allan William
People
P10307978
Service Number
409372Unit
1 Operational Training BairnsdaleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beaton, Alexander Milo
People
P10241592
Service Number
1512Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Brenell, John
People
P11077628
Service Number
3112Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Broome, Hider Stanley Filmer
People
P10678661
Service Number
413Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brown, Vernon Carlisle
People
P11069542
Service Number
Service Number
V113147Service Number
VX108421Unit
4th Australian Field AmbulanceUnit
12th Australian Field AmbulanceUnit
13th Australian Field AmbulanceUnit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Buchanan, Robert Murray
People
P10306106
Service Number
408622Unit
No. 100 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bull, Alice
People
P11035694
Unit
Australian Army Nursing ServiceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cannon, William George
People
P10680357
Service Number
16712Service Number
VX13432; Lieutenant ColonelConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Casey, Charles
People
P11055069
Service Number
V364905Unit
13th Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps 2/22nd Australian Field Park Company RAEConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Challen, Benjamin Milton
People
P11075718
Service Number
669Unit
Australian Army Dental CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chesshire, Neville Leigh
People
P10305579
Service Number
49572Unit
1 Operational Training BairnsdaleConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Chettle, Thomas
People
P10277225
Service Number
1581Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918