Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (12)
- Private (16)
- Sergeant (4)
- Lieutenant (2)
- Ordinary Seaman (2)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (1)
- Captain (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Corporal (1)
- Driver (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- Major (1)
- Trooper (1)
-
Conflict (3)
-
related units (24)
- Australian Imperial Force (22)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- ANF (2)
- Australian Army (2)
- Royal Australian Air Force (2)
- 16th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 20th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Division (1)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Train (1)
- 32nd Battalion (2nd Depot Battalion) - Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (AN & MEF) (1)
- 4 School Technical Training Adelaide (1)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASC (1)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park Malaya and "C" Section (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- No. 20 Squadron (1)
Show More
Show More
People
29 Results
-
-
Batt, William James
People
P10243380
Service Number
4138Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bayly, William Henry
People
P10242804
Service Number
3369Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bosisto, Russell George
People
P10678651
Service Number
1038Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Church, Frederick Thomas Robert
People
P10276940
Service Number
5688Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dench, George Hereward
People
P11075756
Service Number
2367Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dore, George Harold
People
P10327948
Service Number
3357Unit
48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Faint, Frank
People
P11032308
Service Number
92AService Number
92Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Faint, William
People
P11080673
Service Number
355Service Number
355; SergeantUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Grafe, John William
People
P11038919
Service Number
3182Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Green, Frederick Thomas
People
P10235780
Service Number
4127Unit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harris, James Colman
People
P10237901
Service Number
2681Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hendry, John Neill
People
P10238581
Service Number
3147Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
James, Percival Clarence Rodda
People
P10246156
Service Number
1368Unit
16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lowder, Reginald Lindsay
People
P10320565
Service Number
132444Unit
4 School Technical Training AdelaideConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Mayfield, Stanley Howard
People
P10250263
Service Number
179 and 4264Unit
32nd Battalion (2nd Depot Battalion) - Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force (AN & MEF)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Milera, Clement Gerald
People
P11080429
Service Number
SX35189, S83485Unit
10 Labour Coy 25 Works Company AACCConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Noble, John James Boyall
People
P10909841
Service Number
SX9236Unit
8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASCUnit
8 Division Ammunition Sub Park Malaya and "C" SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Norman, Allan Leslie
People
P11071471
Service Number
40700Service Number
407006Unit
No. 20 SquadronConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945