Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (22)
- Private (44)
- Corporal (9)
- Lieutenant (6)
- Sergeant (6)
- Lance Corporal (5)
- Gunner (4)
- Sapper (4)
- Second Lieutenant (4)
- Captain (2)
- Driver (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Ordinary Seaman (2)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (1)
- Captain's crew (1)
- Engine Room Artificer (1)
- Leading Signalman (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel Commanding Officer (1)
- Major (1)
- S/Sergeant (1)
- T/Lieut (1)
- Temporary Brigadier (1)
- Trooper (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (84)
- Australian Imperial Force (59)
- Colonial Military Forces (7)
- Australian Army (5)
- Artillery (4)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (3)
- Royal Australian Navy (3)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (2)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 44th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- ANF (2)
- Australian Army Service Corps (2)
- 105th Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 110th Australian (Howitzer) Battery (1)
- 11th Australian Depot Unit of Supply (1)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 11th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 15th Australian Light Horse Training Regiment (1)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Division (1)
- 1st Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 24th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Artillery (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3 Reserve Motor Transport Company (1)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Camel Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Company (1)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 42nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th ANZAC Camel Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 57/60 Battalion (Merri/ Heidelberg Regiment) (1)
- 57/60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 6th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 7th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- A Company (1)
- A Ord Corps (1)
- B Company (1)
- D Company (1)
- Division Signal Company (1)
- HMAS Australia (1)
- HMAS Cerberus (1)
- Headquarters (1)
- K Supply Column, I ANZAC (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Signal Company (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
Show More
Show More
People
86 Results
-
-
Ainscow, Ernest Austin
People
P11032096
Service Number
4248Unit
47th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Andrew, John Harry
People
P10318680
Service Number
2/400103Unit
3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Korea, 1950-1953 -
-
Bateman, William
People
P10244355
Service Number
5048Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bayliss, Joseph
People
P10243237
Service Number
3698Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Berry, Jim
People
P11044050
Service Number
B3089Unit
HMS AnkingConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Binks, Frederick
People
P11075590
Service Number
145Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Binks, Robert
People
P11053037
Service Number
S3818Service Number
S/3818Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Boles, John
People
P10267434
Service Number
98Unit
5th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Boydle, John
People
P10275958
Service Number
99Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Carr, Harold
People
P10279365
Service Number
3252Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Cawley, Henry
People
P10280612
Service Number
942Unit
3rd CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cheetham, Albert Middleton
People
P10277881
Service Number
717Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clare, John
People
P10297103
Service Number
WX7163Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Coffey, John
People
P10046403
Service Number
214Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanConflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Corcoran, James
People
P10331740
Unit
11th Australian Depot Unit of SupplyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cottrill, Frank Edward
People
P10330958
Service Number
2800Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -