Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (35)
- Private (1367)
- Corporal (162)
- Acting Corporal (134)
- Lieutenant (121)
- Lance Corporal (110)
- Sergeant (54)
- Trooper (45)
- Acting Sergeant (38)
- Captain (29)
- Temporary Captain (19)
- Lance Sergeant (12)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (10)
- Gunner (9)
- Sapper (6)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 (5)
- Temporary Major (5)
- Lieutenant Colonel (4)
- Major (4)
- Signalman (3)
- Acting Lance Corporal (2)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (2)
- Craftsman (2)
- Staff Sergeant (2)
- Acting Bombardier (1)
- Acting Lieutenant (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Sgt Verrier (1)
- Temporary Corporal (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Sergeant (1)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
- Ttr (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (2122)
- 2/10th Australian Infantry Battalion (211)
- 2/12th Australian Infantry Battalion (191)
- 2/9th Australian Infantry Battalion (179)
- 2/14th Australian Infantry Battalion (156)
- 2/16th Australian Infantry Battalion (136)
- 39th Australian Infantry Battalion (125)
- 2/27th Australian Infantry Battalion (119)
- 55/53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (106)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (103)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (93)
- 2/31st Australian Infantry Battalion (86)
- 2/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (65)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (60)
- 2/25th Australian Infantry Battalion (58)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (58)
- 2/7 Cavalry Commando Regiment (52)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (45)
- 2/33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (43)
- 61st Australian Infantry Battalion (28)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (19)
- Australian armed forces (15)
- 2/27th Battalion (Infantry) att 2/25th Battalion (Infantry) (14)
- 2/6 Armoured Regiment (11)
- Australian New Guinea Administrative Unit (11)
- 2/6th Independent Company (10)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 2/4 Field Ambulance (7)
- 2/1st Field Regiment (6)
- 2/5th Field Regiment (6)
- 2/7th Independent Company (6)
- 2/5th Independent Company (5)
- 7th Australian Division Cavalry Regiment (5)
- 151 General Transport Company (4)
- 2/7th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (4)
- 1st Army Troops Company RAE (3)
- 1st Papuan Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2/5th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 29/46th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 7 Division Provost Company (3)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 11 Division Provost Company (2)
- 2/1 Company Australian Army Service Corps (2)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2/3rd Independent Company (2)
- 2/4 Company Australian Army Service Corps (2)
- 20th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 30th Australian Infantry Brigade (2)
- 39th Battalion (Infantry) att New Guinea Force Signals (2)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 5th Independent Company (2)
- 6th Docks Operating Company RAE (2)
- 6th Independent Company (2)
- 7 Australian Division (2)
- 7 Division Signals (2)
- Australian Imperial Force (2)
- 1 Australian Corps Signals (1)
- 1 Division Provost Company (1)
- 1 Petrol Park (1)
- 101 Independent Brigade Group Workshop AEME (1)
- 101 Independent Brigade Workshop AAOC (1)
- 101 ORD FWD DEPOT AAOC (1)
- 101st Anti-Tank Regiment (1)
- 134 General Transport Company (1)
- 14/32th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 15th Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 19 Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 2/1 Field Ambulance AAMC att 2/1st Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 2/1 Field Regiment RAA att 2/1st Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 2/1 Motor Ambulance Convoy (1)
- 2/102 General Transport Company (1)
- 2/106 General Transport Company (1)
- 2/124 Brigade Workshop (1)
- 2/14 Field Company (1)
- 2/15th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/16th Battalion att Headquarters 7th Division (1)
- 2/1st Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2/26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/3 Field Company (1)
- 2/39 Light Aid Detachment (1)
- 2/4th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/5 Field Ambulance AAMC att 2/10th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 2/5 Field Ambulance AAMC att 2/12th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 2/5 Field Ambulance att 2/12 Field Ambulance AAMC (1)
- 2/5 Field Company (1)
- 2/7 Cavalry Commando Squadron (1)
- 21st Australian Infantry Brigade (1)
- 25th Field Park Company (1)
- 3 Field Survey Company (1)
- 36th Battalion (Infantry) att Hound Force (1)
- 4 Auxiliary Transport Company AASC (1)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Independent Company (1)
- 5 Division Provost Company (1)
- 51 Field Park Company (1)
- 53 Battalion (West Sydney Regiment) (1)
-
birth place (39)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bangalow (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Braidwood (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bulli (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cooma (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Crookwell (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cuttabri (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Glen Innes (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Gulargambone (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Lismore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrabri (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Granville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Leichhardt (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Mosman (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Roseville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Waverley (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Walcha (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Williamtown (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Crows Nest (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Ipswich, North Ipswich (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Mitchell (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Southport (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Wondai (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Dulwich (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, Launceston (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Foster (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Hawthorn (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Narre Warren (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Mildura (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Port Fairy (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Waterloo (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Wodonga (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Kalgoorlie (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Midland Junction (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Subiaco (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, Richmond (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Staffordshire, Lichfield (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Sussex (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
2143 Results
-
-
Adams, Thomas George
People
P10314420
Service Number
SX1812Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Addison, Wilfred Lancelot
People
P10312831
Service Number
N165758Unit
55/53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aeschlimann, Ernest Christopher
People
P10308243
Service Number
V38231Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Agnew, Thomas Maxwell
People
P10684759
Service Number
NX82403Unit
55/53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Albrecht, Cecil John
People
P10289134
Service Number
QX38363Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alcock, Augustus Aboarda
People
P10289159
Service Number
WX4333Unit
2/16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alder, Charles Clarence
People
P10289383
Service Number
QX570Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Aldridge, Theodore George
People
P10284426
Service Number
NX58053Unit
2/7 Cavalry Commando RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Bertie Eschol
People
P10302281
Service Number
QX16772Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Ivo Henry
People
P10297284
Service Number
V125021Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, John Maxwell
People
P10298344
Service Number
QX15349Unit
2/9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Lawrence Leslie
People
P10297544
Service Number
VX15191Unit
2/14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allison, Ivor Kenneth
People
P10295618
Service Number
VX40282Unit
2/12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allnutt, Earnest Robert Lea
People
P10296400
Service Number
WX5966Unit
2/16th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allom, Walter George
People
P10295322
Service Number
Q22177Unit
49th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Amos, Owen Reid
People
P10295758
Service Number
QX22157Unit
2/31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Archibald Sylvester
People
P10297204
Service Number
SX18612Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, George Henry
People
P10297001
Service Number
VX103086Unit
39th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Howard George
People
P10816003
Service Number
SX4424Unit
2/27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945