Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (24)
- Private (29)
- Lieutenant (6)
- Lance Corporal (5)
- Captain (4)
- Boy Servant (2)
- Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Second Lieutenant (2)
- Sergeant (2)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (1)
- Bombardier (1)
- Boy 2nd Class (1)
- Brigadier (1)
- Corporal (1)
- Driver (1)
- Gunner (1)
- Leading Aircraftman (1)
- Major (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Stoker 2nd Class (1)
- Temporary Colonel (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Trooper (1)
- Warrant Officer (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (10)
-
related units (63)
- Australian Imperial Force (34)
- ANF (4)
- Australian Army (4)
- Royal Australian Air Force (4)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Colonial Military Forces (2)
- New South Wales Contingent - Sudan (2)
- 1 Parachute Training Centre (1)
- 113 General Transport Company (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 135 General Transport Company (1)
- 13th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 13th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 13th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 14th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 17th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 2 Central Recovery Depot Richmond (1)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 3 Australian General Hospital (1)
- 34th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 38th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Battalion, The Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 3rd Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- 4/17th Battalion (Infantry) (1)
- 4th Australian Divisional Ammunition Column (1)
- 4th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 5th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 6th Australian Field Artillery Battery (1)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 8th Battalion, Royal Australian Regiment (1)
- 8th Div RAA (1)
- A Company (1)
- Army (1)
- Assistant Provost Marshal, 5th Australian Division (1)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (1)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Australian Force Vietnam (1)
- B Company (1)
- Depot (1)
- HQ NWA (1)
- New South Wales Citizen Bushmen (1)
- No. 2 Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- No. 22 Squadron (1)
- No. 3 Australian General Hospital (1)
- No. 467 Squadron (1)
- Provost (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
birth place (10)
- Australia: New South Wales, Windsor (27)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Windsor (16)
- United Kingdom: England, Berkshire, Windsor (5)
- Australia: Queensland, Windsor (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Riverstone (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Kingaroy (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Drouin (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Elsternwick (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (1)
- Canada: Ontario, Windsor (1)
Show More
Show More
People
63 Results
-
-
Bennett, Archibald Douglas
People
P10251875
Service Number
3623Unit
5th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Best, John Frederick Charles
People
P10248541
Unit
13th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Bligh, Richard Herbert
People
P11076206
Service Number
Service Number
1201998Unit
8th Battalion, Royal Australian RegimentConflict
Malay Peninsula, 1964-1966Conflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
-
Carroll, James Patrick
People
P11034399
Service Number
3064Unit
2nd Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Chisholm, Oswald Harold
People
P10278136
Unit
4/17th Battalion (Infantry)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Clout, Cyrus
People
P10316997
Service Number
7845Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Collison, Frederick William
People
P10030963
Service Number
760Conflict
British Navy Era, 1788-1911 -
Conway, Leslie George
People
P11072613
Service Number
3365Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Cope, William
People
P11012237
Service Number
Service Number
Service Number
495Unit
New South Wales Contingent - SudanUnit
New South Wales Citizen BushmenConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Conflict
Sudan, 1885 -
Courtney, Horace Ernest
People
P10331094
Service Number
2535Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Coxhead, Herbert William
People
P10332314
Service Number
5079Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Crocker, Robert Clive
People
P10331955
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Curwen-Walker, Jack Keith
People
P10331118
Unit
No. 2 Squadron, Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
D'Arcy-Irvine, Dudley Charles
People
P11035705
Service Number
4374Unit
No. 3 Australian General HospitalConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Davies, Thomas Arthur
People
P10330772
Service Number
4401Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Emery, Robert Norman
People
P11035785
Service Number
561Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Emery, Walter Sydney
People
P11035787
Service Number
2127Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918