Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (17)
- Private (269)
- Acting Corporal (29)
- Corporal (24)
- Lieutenant (24)
- Sergeant (17)
- Lance Corporal (16)
- Captain (11)
- Temporary Captain (10)
- Acting Sergeant (6)
- Major (5)
- Lieutenant Colonel (4)
- Lance Sergeant (3)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (2)
- Brigadier (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related places (83)
- Papua (211)
- Libya (39)
- New Guinea (29)
- Balikpapan (18)
- Australia (10)
- South Australia (8)
- New South Wales (6)
- Tobruk (6)
- Camp 57 (5)
- Adelaide (4)
- Shaggy Ridge (4)
- Crete (3)
- England (3)
- Stalag 344 (3)
- Stalag XVIII-A (3)
- Syria (3)
- Australian Capital Territory (2)
- Borneo (2)
- Camp Capua (2)
- Camp Derna (2)
- Egypt (2)
- Grupignano (2)
- Point Pearce (2)
- Queensland (2)
- Renmark (2)
- Stalag VIII-B (2)
- Victoria (2)
- Adaminaby (1)
- Adelaide, South Australia (1)
- At sea (Papua) (1)
- Ballarat (1)
- Bermondsey, England (1)
- Brisbane (1)
- Broken Hill (1)
- Broken Hill, New South Wales (1)
- Brompton (1)
- Bungendore (1)
- Camp 106 (1)
- Camp 19 (1)
- Camp 52 (1)
- Camp 75 (1)
- Camp Grupignano (1)
- Campo Isarco Italy (1)
- Capua (1)
- Charleville (1)
- Cowell, South Australia (1)
- Dalby (1)
- Dinnington, Yorkshire (1)
- Essendon (1)
- Goodwood (1)
- Greece (1)
- Hampshire (1)
- Hospital Bolzano (1)
- Middle East (1)
- Mildura (1)
- Millicent, South Australia (1)
- Mount Eba Station (1)
- Mullumbimby (1)
- New Norfolk (1)
- Palestine (1)
- Port Broughton (1)
- Port Lincoln (1)
- Port Victoria (1)
- Prospect (1)
- Renmark, South Australia (1)
- Repatriation General Hospital (1)
- Sanananda (1)
- Southport (1)
- St George (1)
- Stalag 357 (1)
- Stalag VII-A (1)
- Stalag VII-B (1)
- Stalag VIII-C (1)
- Stalag XVIII-B (1)
- Stalag XVIII-D (1)
- Sydney (1)
- Tanunda, South Australia (1)
- Turkey (1)
- Walkerville (1)
- Wayville (1)
- Whyalla (1)
- Wodonga (1)
- Yorkshire (1)
-
birth place (19)
- Australia: South Australia, Point Pearce (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Adaminaby (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Bungendore (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Mullumbimby (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Southport (1)
- Australia: Queensland, St George (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Goodwood (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Eba Station (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Broughton (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Port Lincoln (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Prospect (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Renmark (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Walkerville (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, New Norfolk (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Essendon (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Mildura (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Wodonga (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Hampshire (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
417 Results
-
-
Abraham, Albert Joseph
People
P10111539
Service Number
SX10515Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Adams, Thomas George
People
P10314420
Service Number
SX1812Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allen, Richard Wesley
People
P10111100
Service Number
SX18234Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Altschwager, Brian Arthur
People
P11061460
Service Number
SX2454Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Anderson, Archibald Sylvester
People
P10297204
Service Number
SX18612Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Andrews, Gordon Norman
People
P11076794
Service Number
SX 952Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Atkin, Scotric Anzac Robert
People
P10312570
Service Number
SX12708Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ayliffe, Jim
People
P10312927
Service Number
SX1572Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Badenoch, Percy Arthur
People
P11028022
Service Number
SX12372Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bagenal, Philip
People
P10315214
Service Number
SX10367Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baggaley, Ronald Oscar
People
P10114653
Service Number
QX35938Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bailes, Staunton
People
P10312049
Service Number
SX22Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Baldock, George Stanford
People
P10308683
Service Number
SX947Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barnes, Fred
People
P10292728
Service Number
SX18707Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Bartlett, Albert Leslie
People
P10290956
Service Number
SX18212Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Barton, Ernest Allen
People
P10289610
Service Number
QX56756Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Battye, Eric Arthur Roger
People
P10292820
Service Number
SX2591Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beardsworth, John
People
P10115545
Service Number
QX37764Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Beardsworth, John
People
P10290059
Service Number
QX37764Unit
2/10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945