Filters
Filters (0 applied)
Clear All-
rank (100)
- Private (1161)
- Sapper (345)
- Corporal (164)
- Sergeant (111)
- Lance Corporal (100)
- Driver (93)
- Lieutenant (74)
- Gunner (59)
- Captain (44)
- Major (34)
- Acting Corporal (29)
- Second Lieutenant (26)
- Staff Sergeant (23)
- Trooper (16)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (15)
- Flying Officer (14)
- Leading Aircraftman (13)
- Pilot Officer (13)
- Flight Sergeant (9)
- Acting Sergeant (8)
- Lance Sergeant (8)
- Flight Lieutenant (7)
- Staff Nurse (7)
- Stoker 2nd Class (7)
- Warrant Officer (7)
- Acting Lance Corporal (6)
- Aircraftman Class 1 (6)
- Bombardier (6)
- Company Sergeant Major (6)
- Craftsman (6)
- Lieutenant Colonel (6)
- Sergeant Major (6)
- Aircraftman Class 2 (5)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (5)
- Temporary Captain (5)
- Signaller (4)
- Sister (4)
- Able Bodied Driver (3)
- Able Seaman (3)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (3)
- Boy 2nd Class (3)
- Cleaner (3)
- Ordinary Seaman (3)
- Temporary 2nd Lieutenant (3)
- Temporary Corporal (3)
- Temporary Lieutenant (3)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (3)
- Acting Staff Sergeant (2)
- Mechanical Transport Driver (2)
- Petty Officer (2)
- Signalman (2)
- Squadron Leader (2)
- Stoker (2)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Temporary Sergeant (2)
- (Temporary) Sergeant (1)
- 1 Sergeant (1)
- 2nd Corporal (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- Able Seaman Underwater Weapons (1)
- Acting Engine Room Artificer 4th Class (1)
- Acting Lance Sergeant (1)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Acting Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
- Aircraftwoman (1)
- Battery Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Brigadier (1)
- Captain Adjutant (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (1)
- Chief Engineer Officer (1)
- Chief Petty Officer (1)
- Colonel (1)
- Commander (1)
- Commander (E) (1)
- Domestic 3rd Class (1)
- Engine Room Artificer 4th Class (1)
- Fitter (1)
- Honorary Captain (1)
- Lance-Corporal (1)
- Leading Seaman (1)
- Leading Stoker (1)
- Lieutenant-Colonel Commanding (1)
- Major General (1)
- Mate (Engineering) (1)
- Matron (1)
- Mechanician (1)
- Motor Driver (1)
- Motor Transport Driver (1)
- Pay Sergeant Provisional (1)
- S/Sergeant (1)
- Saddler Sergeant (1)
- Stoker 1st Class (1)
- Sub Lieutenant (1)
- Temporary Brigadier (1)
- Temporary Colonel (1)
- Temporary Lance Corporal (1)
- Temporary Major (1)
- Temporary Matron (1)
- Temporary Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Temporary Warrant Officer Class Two (1)
-
Conflict (17)
- Australian Navy Era 1920-1938 (1)
- Sudan, 1885 (3)
- South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) (14)
- First World War, 1914-1918 (1020)
- Second World War, 1939-1945 (1355)
- British Commonwealth Occupation Force, 1946-1952 (Japan) (1)
- Malayan Emergency, 1948-1960 (47)
- Korea, 1950-1953 (7)
- Vietnam, 1962-1975 (10)
- Indonesian Confrontation, 1962-1966 (8)
- 19th century (1)
- British Navy Era, 1788-1911 (17)
- Period 1940-1949 (1)
- Period 1950-1959 (2)
- Period 1960-1969 (1)
- Period 1970-1979 (2)
- Korea, 1953-1957 (Post-Armistice service - ceasefire monitoring) (1)
-
related units (100)
- Australian Army (502)
- Australian Imperial Force (261)
- 2/6 Field Park Company (259)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park Malaya and "C" Section (209)
- 2/10 Ordnance Field Park (137)
- No. 1 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Harefield Park (90)
- Royal Australian Air Force (88)
- 8 Division Ammunition Sub Park AASC (78)
- 2/2 Field Park Company (70)
- 1st Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (66)
- 22 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (Malaya) (25)
- 27 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (25)
- Royal Australian Navy (20)
- 1 Petrol Park (19)
- 2nd Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (18)
- ANF (17)
- British Army (16)
- K Ammunition Park, I ANZAC (16)
- 5th Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (14)
- 1 Corps Petrol Park (13)
- 4th Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (13)
- Z Special Unit (13)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (12)
- 1st Australian Infantry Battalion (11)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (11)
- 2 Wireless and Gunnery School Parkes (10)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (10)
- 16th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 2 Aircraft Park Bankstown (9)
- 27th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 45th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (9)
- 55 Field Park Company (9)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (9)
- Australian Army Service Corps (9)
- Australian Flying Corps (9)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (8)
- 2/6 Field Park (8)
- 3rd Australian Ammunition Sub-Park (8)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (7)
- 2 Initial Training School Bradfield Park (7)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 272nd Mechanical Transport Company Army Service Corps 1st Anzac Siege Artillery Park (7)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (7)
- Army Service Corps attached K Ammunition Park 1st Anzac Corps (7)
- Australian Army Medical Corps (7)
- 1 Air Navigation School Parkes (6)
- 18th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/1st Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 2/28th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 20 Field Park Squadron, Royal Australian Engineers (6)
- 46th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (6)
- 8 Division Petrol Park (6)
- 8th Australian Light Horse Regiment (6)
- 9th Workshop and Park Company RAE (6)
- I Corps Ammunition Park (6)
- Royal Australian Engineers (6)
- 1 Ordnance Field Park Company (5)
- 19th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 2/11th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 21st Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 3rd Workshop and Park Company RAE (5)
- 5 Workshop and Park Company (5)
- 53 Field Park Company (5)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (5)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 8 Division Signals (5)
- 8 Operational Training (5)
- 8th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (4)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 1st Australian Machine Gun Battalion (4)
- 2/1 Ordnance Field Park (4)
- 2/10 Field Park Company (4)
- 2/24 Field Park Company (4)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/25 Field Park Company (4)
- 2/2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/3rd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (4)
- 24 Field Park Company (4)
- 31st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 36th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (4)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 4th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 5th Australian Machine Gun Battalion (4)
-
related places (100)
- Borneo (117)
- Australia (88)
- France (75)
- Thailand (68)
- Sydney (63)
- Crete (62)
- Royal Park (61)
- Parkes (56)
- Greece (45)
- Stalag VIII-B (41)
- Albert Park (40)
- Belgium (40)
- Stalag 344 (31)
- Stalag XIII-C (31)
- New Guinea (29)
- Burma (28)
- Malaya (27)
- Stalag XVIII-A (25)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (20)
- New South Wales (17)
- Claremont (16)
- Victoria Park (16)
- Melbourne (15)
- South China Sea (15)
- Stalag VII-A (15)
- Camp 57 (14)
- Egypt (14)
- United Kingdom (13)
- Palestine (12)
- Perth (12)
- Victoria (12)
- Middle Park (11)
- Middle East (10)
- Singapore (10)
- Bedford Park Hospital (9)
- Brisbane (9)
- Camp 106 (9)
- Stalag XVIII-D (9)
- Tobruk (9)
- Albert Park, Victoria (8)
- Corinthia (8)
- Parkes, New South Wales (8)
- Perth, Western Australia (8)
- Stalag XVIII-B (8)
- Bougainville (7)
- Daw Park (7)
- Hospital Kokinia (7)
- Papua (7)
- Stalag 383 (7)
- Camp Corinthia (6)
- Caulfield (6)
- Hyde Park (6)
- Moore Park (6)
- Adelaide (5)
- Albion Park (5)
- Changi (5)
- Darwin (5)
- El Alamein (5)
- Heidelberg (5)
- Japan (5)
- Jesselton (5)
- London (5)
- Melbourne, Victoria (5)
- Mosman Park (5)
- Oflag III-C (5)
- South Australia (5)
- Syria (5)
- Western Australia (5)
- Albany (4)
- Callan Park Hospital (4)
- Camp Kokinia (4)
- Camp Kokinia Hospital (4)
- Canberra (4)
- Colac (4)
- Fremantle (4)
- Germany (4)
- Harris Park (4)
- Heywood (4)
- Lapstone (4)
- Paddington (4)
- Prato all'Isarco (4)
- Ravensthorpe (4)
- Sarawak (4)
- Wellington (4)
- Ballina (3)
- Bendigo (3)
- Bradfield Park (3)
- Brighton (3)
- Brunei Bay Area (3)
- Burma Thailand Railway (3)
- Camp Capua (3)
- Camp Derna (3)
- Camp Grupignano (3)
- Cottesloe, Western Australia (3)
- England (3)
- Essendon (3)
- Geelong (3)
- Hobart (3)
- Holland Park (3)
- Lake Condah (3)
-
birth place (100)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Albert Park (36)
- Australia: New South Wales, Parkes (29)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (10)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Middle Park (7)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Hyde Park (5)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Harris Park (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Moore Park (4)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne (4)
- Australia: New South Wales, Albion Park (3)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (3)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Unley Park (3)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart (3)
- Australia: Victoria, Mystic Park (3)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (3)
- Australia: New South Wales, Ariah Park (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Deniliquin (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Hoxton Park (2)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Hurlstone Park (2)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Home Park (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, North Adelaide (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Mount Gambier (2)
- Australia: South Australia, Renmark (2)
- Australia: Tasmania, Hobart, Bellerive (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Bendigo (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Geelong (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Heywood (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Lake Condah (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Carlton (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Deer Park (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Essendon (2)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Richmond (2)
- Australia: Western Australia, Fremantle (2)
- Australia: Western Australia, Perth, Victoria Park (2)
- United Kingdom: England (2)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, Middlesex (2)
- Australia: New South Wales (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Angledool (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Armidale (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Balranald (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Braidwood (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Cambewarra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Camden Park (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Clarence River (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Darling River (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Dunbible Creek (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Eugowra (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Forbes (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Inverell (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Macksville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Narrandera (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Newcastle, Wallsend (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Nyngan (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Orange (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Singleton (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Stanwell Park (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Ashfield (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Balmain (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Canterbury (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Croydon Park (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Glebe1 (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Hurstville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Marrickville (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Peakhurst (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Redfern (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney, Willoughby (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Tilpa (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wellington (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Wollongong (1)
- Australia: Northern Territory, Darwin (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Biggenden (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane, Norman Park (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Brisbane, Sandgate (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Charleville (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Dalby (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Gympie (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Ingham (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Ipswich (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Bromby Park (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Cairns (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Thursday Island (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (1)
- Australia: Queensland, Toowoomba (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Brompton Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Clarence Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, College Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Glanville (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Goodwood Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Kensington Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Third Creek (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide, Westbourne Park (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Angaston (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Clare (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Clinton (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Eudunda (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Gilberton (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Hindmarsh (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Jamestown (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Kingston (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Kooringa (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
2451 Results
-
-
Abbott, Harold Daniel
People
P11036377
Service Number
640Unit
2nd AGHConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Abbott, Roy William
People
P11080062
Service Number
WX5510Unit
2/2nd Fd Pk CoyUnit
2/2 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abercrombie, G W
People
P10059138
Service Number
WX8498Unit
2/6 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Abramovicz, Maskymilian
People
P11026880
Service Number
VX95470Unit
41/2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Adams, Claude James
People
P11035141
Service Number
1302Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Addison, Archibald Walter
People
P11013055
Service Number
1343Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Addison, Reginald Harwood
People
P11028117
Service Number
16165Service Number
N391349Unit
3 Field CompanyUnit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersUnit
3rd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Airey, Henry Parke
People
P10679626
Service Number
Service Number
Unit
ArtilleryUnit
NSW ArtilleryUnit
New South Wales Citizen BushmenConflict
19th centuryConflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War)Conflict
Sudan, 1885 -
-
Alberts, Wallace
People
P11050157
Service Number
VX38057Unit
2/4th Anti-Tank RegimentConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Albrecht, Edwin Gait
People
P10152960
Service Number
4236Unit
55 Advanced Engineer Workshop and Park SquadronConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Alexander, W K
People
P10060499
Service Number
VX66731Unit
2/10 Ordnance Field ParkConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Alford, Edgar Gordon
People
P10685602
Service Number
VX61157Unit
22 Brigade Ordnance Field Park (Malaya)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Ali, R N
People
P10060505
Service Number
SX9286Unit
8 Division Ammunition Sub Park Malaya and "C" SectionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allan, Norman Graham
People
P10686126
Service Number
WX10482Unit
2/6 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allard, James Moore
People
P11080283
Service Number
3111363 (VX51547)Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Allday, Herbert Sumner
People
P10686365
Service Number
WX12153Unit
2/6 Field Park CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945