Filters
Filters (0 applied)
Clear All-
rank (27)
- Private (130)
- Sapper (14)
- Driver (13)
- Corporal (10)
- Sergeant (10)
- 2nd Corporal (7)
- Captain (4)
- Gunner (4)
- Lance Corporal (4)
- Lieutenant (3)
- Second Lieutenant (3)
- Lance Sergeant (2)
- Trooper (2)
- Acting Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- Company Sergeant Major (1)
- Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class (1)
- Flight Sub-Lieutenant (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- Major General (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Temporary Colonel (1)
- Temporary Major General (1)
- Warrant Officer 2 (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (7)
-
related units (88)
- Australian Imperial Force (17)
- Australian Army (13)
- 26th Australian Infantry Battalion (7)
- 5th Australian Infantry Battalion (5)
- Royal Australian Air Force (5)
- 25th Australian Infantry Battalion (4)
- 9th Field Company, Australian Engineers (4)
- 10th Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery (3)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers (3)
- 15th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2nd Australian Tunnelling Company (3)
- 6th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 2/6th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 35th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 3rd New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (2)
- 48th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 60th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 1 Anti Aircraft Training Regiment RAA (1)
- 10th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 10th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 11th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 12th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 13th Australian Machine Gun Company (1)
- 14th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Sanitary Section (1)
- 1st Independent Company (1)
- 2/10 Field Ambulance (1)
- 2/10 Field Company (1)
- 2/19th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/24th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/4th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/4th Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 20th Garrison Battalion (1)
- 22nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport Company (1)
- 2nd Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 2nd Australian Light Horse Field Ambulance (1)
- 30th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 33rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 36th Australian Heavy Artillery Brigade (1)
- 3rd Australian Division Salvage Company (1)
- 3rd Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport Company (1)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 47th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 4th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers (1)
- 52nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 55th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 5th Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 5th Australian Divisional Train (1)
- 7th Australian Army Service Corps Company (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 7th Battalion, Australian Commonwealth Horse (1)
- 9 T&M Office (1)
- 9th Australian Field Ambulance (1)
- Australian Army Dental Corps (1)
- Australian Army Ordnance Corps (1)
- Australian Army Postal Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring Company (1)
- Australian Veterinary Hospital (1)
- HMAS Sydney (II) (1)
- HMS Torrent (1)
- Headquarters, Australian Forces Somalia (1)
- L Special Company Royal Engineers (1)
- No. 1 Aircraft Depot (1)
- No. 3 Australian Auxiliary Hospital, Dartford (1)
- No. 3 Australian General Hospital (1)
- No. 50 Squadron (RAF) (1)
- No. 6 Training Squadron, Australian Flying Corps (1)
- Royal Australian Navy (1)
- Royal Navy (1)
- Sea Transport Service (1)
-
related places (27)
- France (6)
- Belgium (2)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (2)
- Australia (1)
- Borneo (1)
- Bougainville (1)
- Camp 106 (1)
- Camp 57 (1)
- Camp Derna (1)
- Camperdown (1)
- Caulfield (1)
- Collingwood (1)
- Indian Ocean (1)
- Kaut (1)
- Lake Tyers (1)
- New Guinea (1)
- New South Wales (1)
- North Sea (1)
- Porepunkah, Victoria (1)
- Queensland (1)
- South China Sea (1)
- Stalag IV-A (1)
- Stalag IV-C (1)
- Thailand (1)
- Tobruk (1)
- Ultima (1)
- United Kingdom (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
220 Results
-
-
Ainsworth, William Harrison
People
P10976304
Service Number
3506Unit
55th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Anwin, William Harrison
People
P10975192
Service Number
4838Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Birtwistle, William Harrison
People
P10286631
Service Number
NX68064Unit
1st Independent CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
Briggs, William Harrison
People
P10702284
Service Number
708Unit
Australian Army Postal CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Brindley, William Harrison
People
P10188634
Unit
L Special Company Royal EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hall, William Harrison
People
P10309607
Service Number
WX8747Unit
2/4th Machine Gun BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Harrison, Albert William
People
P10734459
Service Number
4243Unit
2nd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Harrison, Albert William
People
P10734458
Service Number
2809Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harrison, Albert William
People
P10088414
Service Number
2809Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harrison, Alex Williams
People
P11060617
Service Number
58317Unit
Headquarters, Australian Forces SomaliaConflict
Somalia, 1992-1995 -
-
-
Harrison, Alfred William
People
P10734460
Service Number
3856AUnit
4th Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Harrison, Arthur William
People
P10734461
Service Number
5746Unit
2nd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Harrison, Arthur William
People
P10734462
Service Number
6253Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918