Filters
Filters (0 applied)
Clear All-
rank (19)
- Private (47)
- Gunner (8)
- Sergeant (6)
- Corporal (4)
- Driver (4)
- Flight Lieutenant (3)
- Lance Corporal (2)
- Able Bodied Driver (1)
- Able Seaman (1)
- Acting Flight Lieutenant (1)
- Captain (1)
- Flying Officer (1)
- Lieutenant (1)
- Lieutenant Colonel (1)
- Major (1)
- Second Lieutenant (1)
- Squadron Leader (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (43)
- Australian Imperial Force (9)
- Royal Australian Air Force (6)
- Australian Army (4)
- 29th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 59th Australian Infantry Battalion (3)
- 11th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 20th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 24th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 28th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion (2)
- 6th Australian Light Horse Regiment (2)
- 7th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- New South Wales Imperial Bushmen (2)
- 10th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 11th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- 12th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 14th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 1st Australian Employment Company (1)
- 2/15th Field Regiment (1)
- 2/23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Machine Gun Battalion (1)
- 2/2nd Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 23rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 27 OTU (1)
- 2nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2nd Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps (1)
- 2nd Battalion, Australian Commonwealth Horse (1)
- 3 Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Division (1)
- 3rd Australian Divisional Train (1)
- 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion (1)
- 3rd Div HQ (AASC) (1)
- 41st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 49th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 53rd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 57th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 7th Australian Field Artillery Brigade (1)
- Australian Army Provost Corps (1)
- Australian Army Service Corps (1)
- British Army (1)
- Central Flying School (1)
- SS Elisha Whitney (1)
-
related places (18)
- France (4)
- Albert Park (1)
- Ballarat (1)
- Barkers Creek (1)
- Belgium (1)
- Caulfield South (1)
- Egypt (1)
- Gallipoli Peninsula (1)
- Leyte (1)
- Malaya (1)
- Malvern (1)
- Mudgee (1)
- New Guinea (1)
- New Norfolk (1)
- Prahran (1)
- Sumatra (1)
- Tasmania (1)
- Traralgon (1)
-
birth place (8)
- Australia: New South Wales, Mudgee (1)
- Australia: Tasmania, New Norfolk (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Ballarat (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Barkers Creek (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Albert Park (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Malvern (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Melbourne, Prahran (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Traralgon (1)
Show More
Show More
Show More
People
76 Results
-
-
Boud, Walter Edward Victor
People
P10683849
Service Number
400199Unit
Central Flying SchoolConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Brown, Walter Ernest 'Wally'
People
P10676378
Service Number
1689Service Number
1689AService Number
NX35492Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
2/15th Field RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Cooper, Walter Astley
People
P11036103
Service Number
401494Unit
27 OTUConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Gibbs, Walter Septimus
People
P10033829
Unit
2nd Battalion King's Royal Rifle CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
King, Charles Walter
People
P10150992
Service Number
420682Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
-
King, Charles Walter
People
P10986392
Service Number
30326Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
-
King, Charles Walter
People
P10986391
Service Number
3178Unit
53rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
King, Frederick Walter
People
P10986520
Service Number
52079Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
-
-
-
-
King, Walter
People
P10986998
Service Number
1682Unit
14th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918