ID numberRCDIG1000067
TitleAWM4 Class 14 - Engineers
Collection numberAWM4 14
ClassificationDigitised Collection
Record typeSub-series
Object typeOfficial Record
Image useCopy provided for personal non-commercial use, permission from copyright holder must be sought for commercial use
AWM4 Subclass 14/1 - Chief Engineer, Australian and New Zealand Army Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/2 - Chief Engineer, 1st ANZAC Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/3 - Chief Engineer, 2nd ANZAC Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/4 - Chief Engineer, Australian Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/5 - CRE Corps Troops, 2nd ANZAC Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/6 - CRE Corps Troops, Australian Corps
AWM4 Subclass 14/7 - Headquarters 1st Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/8 - Headquarters 2nd Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/9 - Headquarters 3rd Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/10 - Headquarters 4th Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/11 - Headquarters 5th Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/12 - Headquarters New Zealand and Australian Divisional Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/13 - 1st Australian Pioneer Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/14 - 2nd Australian Pioneer Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/15 - 3rd Australian Pioneer Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/16 - 4th Australian Pioneer Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/17 - 5th Australian Pioneer Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/18 - Pioneer Training Battalion
AWM4 Subclass 14/19 - 1st Army Troops Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/20 - 1st Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/21 - 2nd Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/22 - 3rd Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/23 - 4th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/24 - 5th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/25 - 6th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/26 - 7th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/27 - 8th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/28 - 9th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/29 - 10th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/30 - 11th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/31 - 12th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/32 - 13th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/33 - 14th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/34 - 15th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/35 - 17th Field Company, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/36 - 1st Field Squadron, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/37 - 2nd Field Squadron, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/38 - 6th Field Squadron, Royal Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/39 - 7th Field Troop, Royal Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/40 - D Field Troop and Bridging Train, Australian Engineers
AWM4 Subclass 14/41 - Australian Engineer Training Depot