Flight Lieutenant Bruce McRae Shepherd

Service number 251025; Squadron Leader, 1025
Birth Date 12 January 1912
Final Rank Flight Lieutenant
Service Royal Australian Air Force
Units
Conflict/Operation Second World War, 1939-1945
Gazettes Published in London Gazette in 1943-01-01

Rolls

Timeline

Date of birth 12 January 1912
Date promoted 29 April 1940 Flying officer.
Date promoted 01 January 1941 Temporary flight lieutenant.
Other units 25 March 1941 Commanding Officer No 450 Squadron.
Date promoted 01 April 1943 Squadron leader.
Other units 1945 Overseas Headquarters, Middle East.
Other 25 June 1945 Appointment terminated.