Biography

Also Known as: Walker, Arthur
Birth date: 01 May 1886
Birth place: Australia: South Australia, Wallaroo
Death date: 20 August 1949
Final rank: Private
Service number: 7591 - First World War, 1914-1918

Rolls and Awards

First World War Embarkation Roll

  • Rank: Private
  • Date of embarkation: 30 October 1917
  • Place of embarkation: Melbourne

Collection Items

Timeline

Date of birth 1886-05-01
Date of embarkation 1917-10-30
Date of death 1949-08-20