Biography

Also Known as: Roberts, William; William Roberts
Birth date: 1889
Birth place: Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Cooktown
Final rank: Private
Service number: R1234A - First World War, 1914-1918
1234 - First World War, 1914-1918

Rolls and Awards

First World War Embarkation Roll

  • Rank: Private
  • Date of embarkation: 22 July 1916
  • Place of embarkation: Sydney

First World War Embarkation Roll

  • Rank: Private
  • Date of embarkation: 17 September 1915
  • Place of embarkation: Brisbane

Collection Items

Timeline

Date of birth 1889
Date of embarkation 1915-09-17
Date of embarkation 1916-07-22