141 Wing Commander Dudley Thomas Forsyth, DFC

Date of birth1915-06-14  
Date promoted  1939-09-01  Flight lieutenant. 
Date promoted  1941-01-01  Squadron leader. 
Other units  1941-09-03  Commanding Officer No 25 Squadron. 
Other units  1942  Senior Air Staff Officer, Headquarters North Western Area. 
Other units  1943-09-29  Commanding Officer No 466 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1943-12-01  Group captain. 
Date promoted  1944-04-01  Wing commander. 
Other units  1944-06-15  Commanding Officer RAF Station Driffield. 
Other units  c 1939  No 1 Flying Training School, Point Cook.