Filters
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
rank (10)
-
Conflict (5)
-
related units (21)
- Australian Imperial Force (11)
- Australian Army (3)
- 10th Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- 43rd Australian Infantry Battalion (2)
- Royal Australian Air Force (2)
- 1 Armoured Regiment Workshop (1)
- 1 Field Squadron (1)
- 14 Small Ship Company (1)
- 2/48th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 2/9 Armoured Regiment (1)
- 2nd Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 32nd Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 3rd Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- 3rd Australian Tunnelling Company (1)
- 4th Australian Division Signals Company (1)
- 50th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 51st Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Infantry Battalion (1)
- 9th Australian Light Horse Regiment (1)
- Services Reconnaissance Department (1)
- Z Special Unit (1)
-
birth place (1)
Show More
People
21 Results
-
-
-
Corney, James Allan
People
P11052447
Service Number
991Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Dawe, Walter Stanley
People
P11053441
Service Number
2016Unit
32nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lamming, Norman Arthur
People
P10243731
Service Number
1933Unit
43rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Lord, Cecil Clyde
People
P11076219
Service Number
160Unit
3rd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Maddiford, Frederick
People
P10252303
Service Number
1774Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Manuel, Edward Kym
People
P11012726
Service Number
Service Number
A47799Unit
Royal Australian Air ForceConflict
Egypt [Sinai] (MFO), 1982-1986, 1993 -Conflict
Period 1980-1989 -
Mason, Bertram George Stanley
People
P11051790
Service Number
3839Service Number
QX33504Service Number
Q185124Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Moore, William James
People
P10248370
Service Number
4402Unit
3rd Australian Tunnelling CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Noel, Claude Hamilton
People
P10260579
Service Number
3601Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Page, Clarence Hallard
People
P10687669
Service Number
4908Service Number
998Unit
2nd Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Pattison, Allan Graham
People
P11039718
Service Number
44042Unit
1 Field SquadronConflict
Vietnam, 1962-1975 -
Perry, Frank
People
P10260136
Service Number
2006Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Reed, Frederick Garnet
People
P11029777
Service Number
17467Unit
4th Australian Division Signals CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Rose, Kelvin Eric
People
P11056668
Service Number
SX23161Service Number
S23884Unit
1 Armoured Regiment WorkshopConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Russell, Lance Calvet
People
P11057087
Service Number
SX15767Service Number
4809Unit
2/9 Armoured RegimentUnit
14 Small Ship CompanyConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945Conflict
Second World War, 1939-1945 -
Sharp, Andrew Mitchell
People
P10266368
Service Number
957Unit
9th Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
-
Trengove, Maxwell James
People
P11071414
Service Number
SX7890Unit
2/48th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
Second World War, 1939-1945