Filters
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All-
rank (50)
- Private (191)
- Sergeant (21)
- Lieutenant (20)
- Corporal (19)
- Lance Corporal (15)
- Captain (14)
- Gunner (11)
- Second Lieutenant (9)
- Bombardier (7)
- Driver (7)
- Lieutenant Colonel (5)
- Major (5)
- Sapper (5)
- Trooper (5)
- Lance Sergeant (4)
- Major General (3)
- Warrant Officer (3)
- Brigadier General (2)
- Colonel (2)
- Lieutenant General (2)
- Temporary Lieutenant Colonel (2)
- Temporary Major General (2)
- Warrant Officer Class 1 (2)
- 2nd Lieutenant Honorary Lieutenant (1)
- Acting Corporal (1)
- Air Mechanic 2nd Class (1)
- Air Mechanic Class II (1)
- Air Vice Marshal (1)
- Captain Commanding (1)
- Chaplain (1)
- Chaplain 4th Class (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 2 (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 3 (1)
- Chaplain of the Forces 4 (1)
- Company Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- General (1)
- Group Captain (1)
- Quartermaster Sergeant (1)
- S/Sergeant (1)
- Sergeant Major (1)
- Staff Nurse (1)
- Staff Sergeant (1)
- Staff nurse (1)
- Surgeon General (1)
- Temporary Brigadier General (1)
- Temporary Chaplain of the Forces 3rd Class (1)
- Temporary Lieutenant General (1)
- Temporary Surgeon General (1)
- Warrant Officer Class 2 (1)
-
Conflict (3)
-
birth place (12)
- United Kingdom: England, Greater London, London (270)
- Australia: New South Wales, Forbes (1)
- Australia: New South Wales, Sydney (1)
- Australia: Queensland, North Queensland, Townsville (1)
- Australia: South Australia, Adelaide (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Beechworth (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Eaglehawk (1)
- Australia: Victoria, Rushworth (1)
- Australia: Western Australia, Wickepin (1)
- Ireland (1)
- United Kingdom: England (1)
- United Kingdom: England, Somerset, Stogursey (1)
Show More
Show More
People
282 Results
-
-
Horley, George Cremer
People
P10234691
Service Number
1625Unit
Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary ForceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Howse, Neville Reginald
People
P11026078
Service Number
Unit
Australian Army Medical CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
South Africa, 1899-1902 (Boer War) -
Hulbert, Reginald Ernest
People
P10234960
Service Number
774Unit
35th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hunter, Stanley Burrell
People
P10687781
Unit
Australian Electrical and Mechanical Mining and Boring CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Hyde, Arthur Frederick
People
P10235184
Service Number
2159Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Isaacs, Morris Myer
People
P10235644
Service Number
31011Unit
10th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jack, Walter
People
P11049214
Service Number
5Unit
No 3 Section Intermediate BaseUnit
Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian Divisional HeadquartersUnit
AA Ord CorpsUnit
Australian Army Ordnance Corps Attached 3rd Australian DivisionUnit
Australian Imperial Force BaseUnit
Australian Army Ordnance CorpsUnit
3 Div.H.Q.Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jacobs, Arthur Abraham
People
P11011862
Service Number
R66Service Number
R/66Service Number
66Unit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionUnit
10th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jaggs, Arthur William Charles
People
P10247254
Service Number
795Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jago, George Edmond
People
P11026721
Service Number
5371Unit
22nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Johnson, Louis Victor
People
P10246723
Service Number
1150Unit
9th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jolly, Sydney
People
P10245985
Service Number
2679Unit
58th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jones, Benjamin Alfred
People
P10245315
Service Number
4440Unit
26th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jones, George Arthur
People
P10245735
Service Number
29604Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Jones, Thomas Christopher
People
P10246970
Service Number
2157Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Keable, Frank Sidney
People
P10678805
Service Number
556Unit
4th Australian Machine Gun BattalionUnit
4th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Keals, Frank Leslie
People
P10245295
Service Number
2177Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Keysor, Leonard Maurice
People
P10676522
Service Number
958Unit
1st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918 -
Kingston, John Seabrook
People
P10243843
Service Number
1780Unit
6th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918