251025 Squadron Leader Bruce McRae Shepherd

Date of birth1912-01-12  
Date promoted  1940-04-29  Flying officer. 
Date promoted  1941-01-01  Temporary flight lieutenant. 
Other units  1941-03-25  Commanding Officer No 450 Squadron. 
Date promoted  1943-04-01  Squadron leader. 
Other units  1945  Overseas Headquarters, Middle East. 
Other  1945-06-25  Appointment terminated.