Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (2 applied)
Clear All- honour award : Awards and medals|British/Australian gallantry awards|Distinguished Conduct Medal (remove)
- related units : Australian Imperial Force (remove)
-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Acton, Arthur John
Service Number: 6212
Unit
13th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Acton, Norman
Service Number: 152
Unit
20th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Acton, William Edward
Service Number: 4726
Unit
60th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adair, Cyril Morrison
Service Number: 5
Unit
27th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adams, Arthur Edward
Service Number: 129
Unit
31st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adams, David James
Service Number: 5892
Unit
25th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adams, Earnest Alfred
Service Number: 2552
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Adeney, Theodore William
Service Number: 145
Unit
2nd Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ahnall, Karl Adolf Bonaparte
Service Number: 555
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Ainsworth, Samuel James
Service Number: 5026
Unit
2nd Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Akers, Charles Henry
Service Number: 3227B
Unit
46th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Alberry, Frank
Service Number: 867
Unit
8th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Allan, John Richard
Service Number: 3755
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Allcroft, Richard Defaur
Service Number: 1605
Unit
7th Australian Field Artillery BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Allen, Frederick James
Service Number: 753
Unit
2nd Australian Light Horse RegimentConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Allen, Thomas James
Service Number: 2857
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Allison, Arthur Malvern
Service Number: 2121
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Amps, Eric Cyril Edward
Service Number: 816
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal -
Anderson, Albert
Service Number: 6
Unit
2nd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Distinguished Conduct Medal