Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Burgess, Leslie Gordon
Service Number: 2550
Unit
1st Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Burke, Leslie
Service Number: 223
Unit
6th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Burkitt, George
Service Number: 21
Unit
10th Australian Machine Gun CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Burns, Charles George
Service Number: 11669
Unit
3rd Australian Divisional Mechanical Transport CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Burns, John Dempster
Service Number: 80
Unit
GHQ 3rd Ech (5th Bn)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Burns, William Sydney
Service Number: 536
Unit
38th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bury, Frank Chadwell
Service Number: 2333
Unit
6th Bn HQ (21st Bn)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Busch, John Hutchinson
Service Number: 412
Unit
Australian Army Veterinary CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bushby, William
Service Number: 7613
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Butt, Sidney John
Service Number: 1070
Unit
36th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Butters, Alexander
Service Number: 3900
Unit
5th Australian Division Trench MortarsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Butterworth, Dudley Cave
Service Number: 12588
Unit
11th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Buttsworth, Cecil James
Service Number: 1332
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Byrne, David
Service Number: 4451
Unit
Australian Corps Cyclist BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Byrne, James
Service Number: 2594
Unit
56th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Caird, Vere Robert
Service Number: 61
Unit
10th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cairns, Charles Herbert
Service Number: 3038
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Callaghan, Andrew Theodore
Service Number: 14259
Unit
Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Callander, Charles
Service Number: 598
Unit
2nd Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Callander, George Arthur
Service Number: 3710
Unit
Light HorseConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cameron, John Brown
Service Number: 250
Unit
3rd Div AAOCConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Campbell, John
Service Number: 8033
Unit
6th Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Campbell, Richard
Service Number: 519
Unit
1st Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Campey, George Harden
Service Number: 358
Unit
4th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Carne, Philip Spencer
Service Number: 1503A
Unit
24th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Carpenter, William Henry Hope
Service Number: 6488
Unit
20th Australian Army Service Corps CompanyConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Carr, Robert Tonkin
Service Number: 2827
Unit
50th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Carr, Walter Thomas
Service Number: 7383
Unit
Australian Army Service CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cartledge, Harold William
Service Number: 4177
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cartwright, Harry
Service Number: 2795
Unit
11th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Carver, Edward Arthur
Service Number: 3249
Unit
Australian Army Provost CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Casey, Walter
Service Number: 2043
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cash, Albert Walter
Service Number: 10222
Unit
10th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cash, John Richard
Service Number: 2875
Unit
19th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cassidy, Harold John
Service Number: 209
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cawsey, George
Service Number: 271
Unit
15th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chadwick, Albert Edward
Service Number: 281
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chalmers, John Eustace
Service Number: 280
Unit
Australian Flying CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Channon, Oswald Birkhead
Service Number: 5571
Unit
4th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chapman, Edward Steele
Service Number: 9456
Unit
4th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chapman, John
Service Number: 1
Unit
18th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Charles, Robert Edward
Service Number: 7
Unit
29th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chatto, Ronald Henry Stewart
Service Number: 2811
Unit
7th Field Company, Australian EngineersConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Cheeseman, William Charles
Service Number: 1630
Unit
10th Australian Light Trench Mortar BatteryConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chessell, David Lawford
Service Number: 689
Unit
3rd Australian DivisionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Chivers, Harold
Service Number: 1687
Unit
28th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Choat, Kenneth
Service Number: 4168
Unit
51st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Christensen, Herbert Francis
Service Number: 3001
Unit
3rd Australian Field Artillery BrigadeConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Clark, John Edmond
Service Number: 7952
Unit
5th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal