Honours and Awards
Filters
Browse First World War Recommendation files
Browse Recommendation index: Second World War, Korean War and Malayan Emergency
Filters (1 applied)
Clear All-
Conflict (1)
-
-
Bevan, Herbert Harold
Service Number: 1072
Unit
34th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bicker, Otto Rufus
Service Number: 2563
Unit
1st Div TC (5th Bn)Conflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bisgrove, Richard Charles
Service Number: 4063
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bishop, Allan Scott
Service Number: 3201
Unit
TCConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bishton, Douglas George
Service Number: 2443
Unit
12th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Black, George
Service Number: 2940
Unit
15th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Black, Jack Colin
Service Number: 1395
Unit
17th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Blackburn, Francis
Service Number: 1514
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Blackwell, Frank Mead
Service Number: 111
Unit
Australian Army Postal CorpsConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Blain, Albert Joseph
Service Number: 7951
Unit
5th Australian Divisional TrainConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Blair, Thomas Anketell
Service Number: 14003
Unit
No. 3 Australian Casualty Clearing StationConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Blair, William Athol
Service Number: 1404
Unit
33rd Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bloustein, Herbert Morris
Service Number: 614
Unit
5th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bond, John
Service Number: 23
Unit
3rd Australian Machine Gun BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bond, John Herbert
Service Number: 356
Unit
30th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bonser, Reuben James
Service Number: 654
Unit
1st Australian Pioneer BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Borstel, Richard
Service Number: 1367
Unit
12th Australian Field AmbulanceConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bourke, Charles John
Service Number: 1807
Unit
40th Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal -
Bourke, Edward Thomas
Service Number: 3675
Unit
21st Australian Infantry BattalionConflict
First World War, 1914-1918Award/Recommendation
Award: Meritorious Service Medal